1684 Beard Rd
Wade, NC 28395
(on 2 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
2 acres lot for sale. partially wooded. build your dream house on this nice country lot. Yet near 295 and 95. Need new well and septic. Years since lot vacated. mobile home on property is not inhabitable.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1684 Beard Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
Price History for 1684 Beard Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2017 | $49,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/06/2017 | $49,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/15/2016 | $49,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/07/2016 | $49,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/07/2016 | $60,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/16/2016 | $49,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/13/1997 | $2,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $452 |
| Assessment | $46,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1684 Beard Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.95 | Lot/Land | $37,500 | 07/02/25 | - | - | ||
1.97 | Lot/Land | $11,000 | 01/06/26 | - | - | ||
2.10 | Lot/Land | $35,000 | 06/25/25 | - | - | ||
2.16 | Lot/Land | $40,000 | 09/10/25 | - | - | ||
1.93 | Lot/Land | $235,000 | 01/07/26 | - | - | ||
2.26 | Lot/Land | $265,000 | 05/08/26 | - | - | ||
2.74 | Lot/Land | $4,500 | 03/10/26 | - | - | ||
2.37 | Lot/Land | $199,000 | 03/03/26 | - | - | ||
2.36 | Lot/Land | $275,000 | 10/15/25 | - | - | ||
3.08 | Lot/Land | $6,000 | 08/12/25 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1684 Beard Rd.
What Locals Say about Fayetteville
At least 1971 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say kids play outside
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say there are sidewalks
34 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1684 Beard Rd
Homes for rent near 1684 Beard Rd
Off Market Homes Near 1684 Beard Rd
Explore by feature
1684 Beard Rd, Wade, NC 28395 is a lot/land. This property is not currently available for sale. 1684 Beard Rd was last sold on Oct 13, 1997 for $2,000.