$210,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,404 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
167 Pine St, Mount Union, PA 17066
Est. Refi. Payment $1,436/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$211KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.8%)Since last year
Increased$46K (+27.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +199% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $211K |
| August 2026 | $210K |
| July 2026 | $207K |
| June 2026 | $211K |
| May 2026 | $209K |
| April 2026 | $207K |
| March 2026 | $200K |
| February 2026 | $187K |
| January 2026 | $185K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $77,500 | 11/13/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,087 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $119,880 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,648 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $35,500 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,704 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,248 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $8,500 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | |
1.16 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,640 | |
0.96 | Single-Family Home | $38,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,150 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $104,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 920 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $158,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,328 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $77,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,087 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $67,100 | 3 | 2 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $130,400 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $18,500 | 3 | - | 844 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $78,100 | 3 | 2 | 876 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $108,700 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $105,100 | 6 | 2 | 1,730 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $140,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,486 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $119,880 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $115,400 | 4 | 1 | 1,698 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $55,500 | 3 | 1 | 934 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $82,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,050 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2009
0.5 acre lot
1,404 sqft
$150/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 167 Pine St, Mount Union, PA. 167 Pine St is in Mount Union, PA and in ZIP code 17066. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,404 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.50 acres and was built in 2009.
167 Pine St, Mount Union, PA 17066 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,404 sqft single-family home built in 2009. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $210,700, with a rent estimate of $1,540/month.
Home Details for 167 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Slab |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $77,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Union
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Union
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
85 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say it's quiet
31 % Say streets are well-lit
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 167 Pine St
- What is 167 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 167 Pine St in Mount Union, PA is $210,700.
- Is Mount Union a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Union is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Union?Residents describe Mount Union, PA as pedestrian-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Mount Union, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 167 Pine St?The closest schools to 167 Pine St in Mount Union, PA are Mount Union Area Junior High School (rated 3/10), Mount Union Area Senior High School (rated 2/10), Mount Union-Kistler El School (Elementary).
- Does 167 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 167 Pine St in Mount Union, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 167 Pine St?The lot at 167 Pine St in Mount Union, PA is about 0.50 acres (21,780 sq ft).