167 Johnstone Ln
Georgetown, SC 29440
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,733 sqft (on 1 acre)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,733 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 167 Johnstone Ln, Georgetown, SC. 167 Johnstone Ln is in Georgetown, SC and in ZIP code 29440. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,733 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $166/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1977.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$166/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 167 Johnstone Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Sun Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Floors: Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $166/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 167 Johnstone Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 | $455,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/16/2008 | $325,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,564 |
| Assessment | $254,600 |
Home facts updated by county records