$137,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,008 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
167 E Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933
Est. Refi. Payment $923/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$138KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +26% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $139K |
| August 2026 | $138K |
| July 2026 | $141K |
| June 2026 | $145K |
| May 2026 | $137K |
| April 2026 | $135K |
| March 2026 | $137K |
| February 2026 | $128K |
| January 2026 | $119K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $134,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,225 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $169,000 | 01/12/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,773 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $194,900 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,965 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $130,125 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,096 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $322,500 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,232 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,902 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | $312,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,363 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $350,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,870 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $249,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,404 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $138,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $165,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $210,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,702 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $50,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $141,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,520 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $185,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $200,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,225 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $129,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $183,200 | 6 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $174,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,452 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Living Area
1,008 sqft
Price/Sqft
$137
About this House
This single-family home is located at 167 E Main St, Mansfield, PA. 167 E Main St is in Mansfield, PA and in ZIP code 16933. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,008 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1978.
167 E Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,008 sqft single-family home built in 1978. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2023 with an asking price of $1,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 31, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $137,900, with a rent estimate of $1,350/month.
Home Details for 167 E Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 31, 2023 Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31716493 | ListingRemoved | |
May 9, 2023 Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31716493 | Listed For Rent | $1,200 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $123,020 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
15
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mansfield
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say there are community events
62 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 167 E Main St
- What is 167 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 167 E Main St in Mansfield, PA is $137,900.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mansfield?Residents describe Mansfield, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mansfield, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 167 E Main St?The closest schools to 167 E Main St in Mansfield, PA are Mansfield Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Warren L Miller El School (Elementary, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 167 E Main St?The lot at 167 E Main St in Mansfield, PA is about 0.35 acres (15,200 sq ft).
- Does 167 E Main St have parking?Yes, 167 E Main St in Mansfield, PA has on-site parking.

