Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$534KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $534K |
| August 2026 | $534K |
| July 2026 | $542K |
| June 2026 | $552K |
| May 2026 | $542K |
| April 2026 | $537K |
| March 2026 | $534K |
| February 2026 | $525K |
| January 2026 | $527K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,639 | |
3.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/20/25 | - | 1,544 | ||
4.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,732 | |
4.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,803 | |
4.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,950 | |
4.85 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,818 | |
5.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
5.95 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/15/26 | 6 | 3 | 3,676 | |
5.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | - | 2,279 | ||
5.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | - | 1,583 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | $246,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.70 | $632,200+ | 3 | 2 | 2,005 | - | |
0.70 | $659,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,031 | - | |
0.70 | $558,200+ | 3 | 2 | 1,530 | - | |
0.70 | $572,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | - | |
0.70 | $632,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,070 | - | |
0.70 | $689,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,897 | - | |
0.70 | $497,200+ | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | - | |
0.70 | $579,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,170 | - | |
0.70 | $688,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,267 | - | |
0.70 | $621,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,930 | - | |
0.70 | $611,900+ | 3 | 3.5 | 2,372 | - |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1985
0.63 acre lot
2,550 sqft
$209/sqft
Garage
About this House
Great home in a friendly neighborhood, close to an elementary school and park.
166 N Main St, Mendon, UT 84325 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,550 sqft single-family home built in 1985. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $534,000, with a rent estimate of $2,641/month.
Home Details for 166 N Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.63 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 19, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 27, 2016 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $229,000 |
Sep 19, 2016 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $229,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $467,368 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mendon
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
11
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mendon
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's quiet
86 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say there are community events
78 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say there are sidewalks
20 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 166 N Main St
- What is 166 N Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 166 N Main St in Mendon, UT is $534,000.
- Is Mendon a buyer's or seller's market?Mendon is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 166 N Main St?The closest schools to 166 N Main St in Mendon, UT are Mountain Crest High School (Middle, rated 7/10), Mountainside School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 9/10), South Cache 8-9 Center (Middle, rated 8/10).
- Does 166 N Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 166 N Main St in Mendon, UT has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 166 N Main St?The lot at 166 N Main St in Mendon, UT is about 0.63 acres (27,225 sq ft).
- Does 166 N Main St have a garage?Yes, 166 N Main St in Mendon, UT has a garage.

