166 Abrams Rd, Lutts, TN 38471
OFF MARKET

166 Abrams Rd
Lutts, TN 38471

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,204 sqft (on 6.35 acres)

$120,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $737/mo*

$120,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $737/mo*
Studio
1 Bath
1,204 sqft
(on 6.35 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$120K
Since last month
Decreased$4K (-2.9%)
Since last year
Increased$9K (+8.4%)
Since last sale
Increased$65K (+118.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$120K
July 2026$124K
June 2026$122K
May 2026$120K
April 2026$121K
March 2026$123K
February 2026$115K
January 2026$116K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.59
Single-Family Home
$299,000
06/24/26
3
1.5
1,299
0.79
Single-Family Home
$29,500
12/16/25
1
264
2.98
Single-Family Home
$100,000
04/17/26
1
1,292
3.54
Single-Family Home
$299,999
02/06/26
3
2
3,012
4.68
Single-Family Home
$135,000
12/19/25
1
1,283
4.70
Single-Family Home
$469,000
06/23/26
3
2,280
5.46
Single-Family Home
$66,000
04/02/26
1
1,886
4.88
Single-Family Home
$469,000
06/22/26
5
3.5
2,280
5.26
Single-Family Home
$100,000
05/01/26
4
2
1,866
6.74
Single-Family Home
$29,500
12/15/25
1
264

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 166 Abrams Rd.
  • Schools3 Preschool Schools5 Elementary Schools3 Middle Schools3 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1945
Lot Size
6.35 acres
Living Area
1,204 sqft
Price/Sqft
$100
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 166 Abrams Rd, Lutts, TN. 166 Abrams Rd is in Lutts, TN and in ZIP code 38471. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,204 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6.35 acres and was built in 1945.
166 Abrams Rd, Lutts, TN 38471 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,204 sqft single-family home built in 1945. It last sold for $55,000 on Sep 14, 2016. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $120,000, with a rent estimate of $998/month.

Home Details for 166 Abrams Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Footing
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1945Year Updated: 1975
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6.35 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 14, 2016
Source: N/A
Sold
$55,000
Dec 2, 2005
Source: N/A
Sold
$53,900

Market trends in Lutts

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 166 Abrams Rd

  • What is 166 Abrams Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 166 Abrams Rd in Lutts, TN is $120,000.
  • What is the price history for 166 Abrams Rd?
    166 Abrams Rd in Lutts, TN last sold for $55,000 in September 2016.
  • Is Lutts a buyer's or seller's market?
    Lutts is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 166 Abrams Rd?
    The closest schools to 166 Abrams Rd in Lutts, TN are Collinwood Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Collinwood High School (rated 5/10), Collinwood Middle School (Elementary, rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 166 Abrams Rd?
    The lot at 166 Abrams Rd in Lutts, TN is about 6.4 acres.
  • Does 166 Abrams Rd have a garage?
    Yes, 166 Abrams Rd in Lutts, TN has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 166 Abrams Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 166 Abrams Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item