166 6th Ave
Woonsocket, RI 02895
Fairmount- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 600 sqft
$429,800
as of May 14, 2026
$429,800
as of May 14, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo.com/lh/2bbe2000f0
DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS AMAZING 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT WITH HEAT, HOT WATER & EVEN ELECTRIC INCLUDED NEXT TO DUNN PARK! QUIET DEAD END STREET AND PRICED TO MOVE FAST!
* FREE HEAT / HOT WATER & EVEN ELECTRIC INCLUDED
* CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DUNNE PARK
* LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN W/ NEW TILE
* FREE DEDICATED WASHER & DRYER
* FULL BATH WITH TUB/SHOWER ENCLOSURE
* EASY ACCESS TO BUS LINE/146/295
* PLENTY OF STORAGE IN BASEMENT
* OFF STREET PARKING
* FREE WASTE AND SNOW REMOVAL
* PET FRIENDLY
* FREE HEAT / HOT WATER & EVEN ELECTRIC INCLUDED
* CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DUNNE PARK
* LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN W/ NEW TILE
* FREE DEDICATED WASHER & DRYER
* FULL BATH WITH TUB/SHOWER ENCLOSURE
* EASY ACCESS TO BUS LINE/146/295
* PLENTY OF STORAGE IN BASEMENT
* OFF STREET PARKING
* FREE WASTE AND SNOW REMOVAL
* PET FRIENDLY
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 166 6th Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 12 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: VinylPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price History for 166 6th Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | $895 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/03/2019 | $895 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 01/03/2014 | $41,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/02/2013 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/25/2013 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/23/2013 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/18/2013 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/17/2013 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/15/2013 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/06/2013 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/29/2013 | $69,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/11/2013 | $74,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/29/2013 | $77,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/19/2013 | $79,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/14/2013 | $84,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/29/2013 | $90,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/15/2013 | $207,937 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/09/2003 | $184,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,507 |
| Assessment | $310,000 |
Home facts updated by county records