$526,400
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,674 sqft (on 0.47 acres)
16301 Muni Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Est. Refi. Payment $3,266/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 11, 2015 for $270,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$526KSince last month
Decreased$300 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+1.3%)Since last sale
Increased$256K (+95%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $526K |
| August 2026 | $526K |
| July 2026 | $527K |
| June 2026 | $532K |
| May 2026 | $529K |
| April 2026 | $529K |
| March 2026 | $527K |
| February 2026 | $528K |
| January 2026 | $521K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,756 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $595,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,573 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $599,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,898 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,320 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $482,500 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,298 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 03/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,030 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 06/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,479 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,067 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $575,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 4 | 3,170 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $540,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,270 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $550,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,862 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $111,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $558,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,242 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,133,400 | 16 | 16 | 5,040 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $767,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $540,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,756 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $1,090,600 | 8 | 8 | 4,200 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $599,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,100 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $110,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1988
0.47 acre lot
2,674 sqft
$197/sqft
Garage
About this House
Come to the quiet! This beautiful Ranch Style home has lots of room, has wonderful views of the city and mountains and is in a very desirable area of Apple Valley. Pride of ownership shows all over! 4 bedrooms - one was added on, it is permitted- that could be a Mother-in-Law/Caretaker quarters. The Master bedroom and bathroom are huge, there is a bonus room/office space in the front and there is a Formal Dining Room/Family Room. This home has a wonderful floor plan! There is landscaping front and back - tiered planters, an area for a garden, a dog run and RV Parking! The spa also stays. Come and see this beautiful home!
16301 Muni Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,674 sqft single-family home built in 1988. It last sold for $270,000 on Jun 11, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $526,400, with a rent estimate of $3,063/month.
Home Details for 16301 Muni Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Office |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.47 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 11, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $270,000 |
May 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,000 Price decreased by 30% |
May 16, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $269,900 |
May 16, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price increased by 43% |
May 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,000 Price decreased by 30% |
May 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,000 Price increased by 42% |
May 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,000 Price decreased by 35% |
Apr 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $289,000 Price increased by 53% |
Apr 2, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,000 Price decreased by 35% |
Mar 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $289,000 Price increased by 53% |
Mar 23, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,000 |
Oct 3, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $267,000 |
Aug 11, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $236,000 |
Jun 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $236,000 |
Sep 21, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $173,500 |
Mar 2, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $138,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $330,868 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$427K
$500MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$234
$3MoM
Available listings
386
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Apple Valley
At least 774 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's dog friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say kids play outside
44 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say there are community events
14 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 16301 Muni Rd
- What is 16301 Muni Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 16301 Muni Rd in Apple Valley, CA is $526,400.
- What is the price history for 16301 Muni Rd?16301 Muni Rd in Apple Valley, CA last sold for $270,000 in June 2015.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $427K. That is down $500 from the prior month.
- Does 16301 Muni Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 16301 Muni Rd in Apple Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 16301 Muni Rd?The lot at 16301 Muni Rd in Apple Valley, CA is about 0.47 acres (20,351 sq ft).