162 Old Mill Loop, Pearl River, LA 70452
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

162 Old Mill Loop
Pearl River, LA 70452

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,731 sqft

$303,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,783/mo*

$303,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,783/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,731 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$303K
Since last month
Decreased$7K (-2.1%)
Since last year
Increased$11K (+3.8%)
Since last sale
Increased$104K (+52.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$303K
July 2026$310K
June 2026$304K
May 2026$310K
April 2026$307K
March 2026$287K
February 2026$303K
January 2026$295K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.20
Single-Family Home
-
04/24/26
4
2.5
1,866
0.19
Single-Family Home
-
06/01/26
3
2
1,824
0.56
Single-Family Home
-
05/29/26
3
2
1,233
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
4
2
1,662
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
07/21/26
4
2
1,918
0.04
Single-Family Home
-
12/17/25
4
2
1,924
0.17
Single-Family Home
-
01/08/26
3
2
1,743
0.64
Single-Family Home
-
05/27/26
4
2
1,913
0.72
Single-Family Home
-
03/25/26
3
2
1,252
0.69
Single-Family Home
-
09/03/25
3
2
1,286

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$326,300
4
2
1,997
Off Market
0.04
-
4
2
1,924
Recently Sold
0.05
$405,200
3
2
2,198
Off Market
0.07
$535,400
3
3
2,862
Off Market
0.07
$356,300
4
2
2,185
Off Market
0.13
-
-
-
44,064
Recently Sold
0.19
$315,000
3
2
1,759
For Sale
0.19
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.19
-
3
2
1,824
Recently Sold
0.20
-
4
2.5
1,866
Recently Sold
0.21
$312,800
3
2
1,822
Off Market
0.28
$273,600
4
2
1,677
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 162 Old Mill Loop.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Living Area
1,731 sqft
Price/Sqft
$175
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 162 Old Mill Loop, Pearl River, LA. 162 Old Mill Loop is in Pearl River, LA and in ZIP code 70452. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,731 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10800 sqft and was built in 2005.
162 Old Mill Loop, Pearl River, LA 70452 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,731 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It last sold for $199,000 on Feb 28, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $303,200, with a rent estimate of $1,828/month.

Home Details for 162 Old Mill Loop

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Feb 28, 2012
Source: GSREIN #898937
Sold
--
Jan 6, 2012
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$219,900
Price decreased by 2%
Sep 3, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$224,900
Price decreased by 2%
Jun 19, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$229,900

Market trends in Pearl River

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
52
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Pearl River

At least 27 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 92 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 81 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 81 % Say parking is easy

  • 75 % Say kids play outside

  • 74 % Say it's quiet

  • 69 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 68 % Say there's wildlife

  • 51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 47 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 47 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 14 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Felicity M.
    "The games and activities that happen for the kids that go to school. Also the little things at our Jubille market like car washes or a bake sale."
  • Acreel2017
    "I love my community. I believe that God sent me her for a reason. Everyone that I know here is like family to me. "
  • Theresagoubler
    "Growing to be a bigger city and has a lot of good christian people. The schools are very good and the t eachers care about each and every child "
  • Marygraceshielah
    "safe area to live. but no public transport. small community. doesnt know anyone here. no groceries like walmart or department store. except dollar general and family dollar. few gas station too. no easy transport. so u need to own a car. but parking is not a problem traffic is not a problem. no such crime as well"
  • Marygraceshielah
    "rarely find dog owners walking their pet here. not really a friendly neighborhood. it’s more of a conservative type of a community "
  • Dianewells362
    "I’ve grown up in this neighborhood & everyone is responsible, helpful, & friendly. It has natural beauty. "
  • Kim J.
    "This area is in the country and very quiet."
  • Larry
    "This is a very peaceful area with desirable amenities 15 minutes away. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 162 Old Mill Loop

  • What is 162 Old Mill Loop estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 162 Old Mill Loop in Pearl River, LA is $303,200.
  • What is the price history for 162 Old Mill Loop?
    162 Old Mill Loop in Pearl River, LA last sold in February 2012.
  • Is Pearl River a buyer's or seller's market?
    Pearl River is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Pearl River?
    Residents describe Pearl River, LA as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pearl River, LA.
  • How big is the lot at 162 Old Mill Loop?
    The lot at 162 Old Mill Loop in Pearl River, LA is about 0.25 acres (10,800 sq ft).
  • Does 162 Old Mill Loop have a garage?
    Yes, 162 Old Mill Loop in Pearl River, LA has a garage.

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Off Market Homes Near 162 Old Mill Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 162 Old Mill Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item