$95,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft (on 1.89 acres)
160 Bauerlein Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $597/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$95.6KSince last month
Increased$4K (+4.8%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-13.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -32% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $96K |
| August 2026 | $91K |
| June 2026 | $109K |
| April 2026 | $97K |
| March 2026 | $107K |
| February 2026 | $84K |
| January 2026 | $88K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,002 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $189,795 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,898 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,554 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $129,000 | 06/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 952 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $156,500 | 03/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,588 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $167,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,275 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $207,950 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $199,999 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,401 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $145,000 | 1 | 1 | 432 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $275,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $285,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,002 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.19 | $291,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,002 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $185,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $188,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
1.89 acre lot
1,000 sqft
$96/sqft
About this House
3 bedroom 2 bath with an attached 2 car garage sitting on 1.89 acres. Sun porch off the back with a view of the mountains sitting on the front porch swing. Only a few miles from downtown Mtn View. Great starter home or rental home
160 Bauerlein Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,000 sqft single-family home built in 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $95,600, with a rent estimate of $999/month.
Home Details for 160 Bauerlein Rd
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.89 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 27, 2022 Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 20, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22024653 | Listed For Sale | $139,900 |
Nov 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $89,000 |
Oct 28, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $89,000 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 160 Bauerlein Rd
- What is 160 Bauerlein Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 160 Bauerlein Rd in Mountain View, AR is $95,600.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to 160 Bauerlein Rd?The closest schools to 160 Bauerlein Rd in Mountain View, AR are Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 6/10), Mountain View Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 160 Bauerlein Rd?The lot at 160 Bauerlein Rd in Mountain View, AR is about 1.9 acres.

