159 Dry Spring Loop, Burnsville, NC 28714
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.50 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 05/29/26 | - | - | ||
0.44 | Lot/Land | $52,500 | 03/11/26 | - | - | ||
0.64 | Lot/Land | $56,500 | 10/08/25 | - | - | ||
0.71 | Lot/Land | $7,000 | 10/03/25 | - | - | ||
0.85 | Lot/Land | $15,000 | 02/04/26 | - | - | ||
0.82 | Lot/Land | $15,000 | 02/04/26 | - | - | ||
1.02 | Lot/Land | $16,500 | 04/01/26 | - | - | ||
0.85 | Lot/Land | $10,000 | 12/19/25 | - | - | ||
0.68 | Lot/Land | $20,000 | 12/05/25 | - | - | ||
1.02 | Lot/Land | $15,000 | 02/04/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | $1,427,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,781 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,404,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,003 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $436,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,705 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $1,375,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,903 | For Sale | |
0.31 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.31 | $1,200,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,240 | Recently Sold | |
0.32 | $75,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.34 | $210,000 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.33 | $326,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,178 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $349,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,223 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $800,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,188 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Lot Size
0.73 acres
About this House
Great building lot with spectacular views in world class gated community. Mountain Air Country Club offering private landing strip, award winning golf, tennis, swimming, hiking, private restaurants and everything else you need for luxury living. This is a ONCE in a lifetime deal on a building lot within Mountain Air County Club Dont let this one pass you by!!!! Tax Value is $262,800.00
159 Dry Spring Loop, Burnsville, NC 28714 is a lot/land. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,902/month.
Home Details for 159 Dry Spring Loop
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.73 acres |
Market trends in Burnsville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$353K
$15.58KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$217
$7MoM
Available listings
209
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Burnsville
At least 24 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say it's dog friendly
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 159 Dry Spring Loop
- Is Burnsville a buyer's or seller's market?Burnsville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Burnsville?The median sale price in Burnsville is $353K. That is up $15.58K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Burnsville?Residents describe Burnsville, NC as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Burnsville, NC.
- What are the closest schools to 159 Dry Spring Loop?The closest schools to 159 Dry Spring Loop in Burnsville, NC are Blue Ridge Elementary (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Cane River Middle (rated 8/10), Mountain Heritage High (Pre-K, rated 5/10).

