$612,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,600 sqft (on 10.26 acres)
15733 Manor Blvd, Lolo, MT 59847
Est. Refi. Payment $3,695/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$612KSince last month
Increased$15K (+2.5%)Since last year
Increased$41K (+7.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +95% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $616K |
| August 2026 | $612K |
| July 2026 | $601K |
| June 2026 | $614K |
| May 2026 | $604K |
| April 2026 | $588K |
| March 2026 | $604K |
| February 2026 | $558K |
| January 2026 | $559K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.91 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,892 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,550 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | |
1.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 912 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,832 | |
1.84 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,920 | |
1.78 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,968 | |
2.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,640 | |
1.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | |
1.93 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,446 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $875,400 | 5 | 3 | 3,320 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $1,061,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $875,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.48 | $198,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.48 | $1,162,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,498 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $962,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,728 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $922,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,204 | Off Market | |
0.52 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.58 | $561,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.61 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.63 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.63 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
10.26 acre lot
1,600 sqft
$383/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 15733 Manor Blvd, Lolo, MT. 15733 Manor Blvd is in Lolo, MT and in ZIP code 59847. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,600 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10.26 acres and was built in 1952.
15733 Manor Blvd, Lolo, MT 59847 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,600 sqft single-family home built in 1952. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $612,000, with a rent estimate of $1,438/month.
Home Details for 15733 Manor Blvd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952Year Updated: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.26 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $631,240 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Florence
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
61
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Florence
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
92 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say car is needed
85 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
71 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
15 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 15733 Manor Blvd
- What is 15733 Manor Blvd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 15733 Manor Blvd in Lolo, MT is $612,000.
- Is Lolo a buyer's or seller's market?Lolo is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lolo?Residents describe Lolo, MT as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lolo, MT.
- What are the closest schools to 15733 Manor Blvd?The closest schools to 15733 Manor Blvd in Lolo, MT are Florence-Carlton 7-8 (Middle, rated 5/10), Florence-Carlton Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Florence-Carlton High School (rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at 15733 Manor Blvd?The lot at 15733 Manor Blvd in Lolo, MT is about 10.3 acres.
- Does 15733 Manor Blvd have parking?Yes, 15733 Manor Blvd in Lolo, MT has on-site parking.