157 Turtle Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097
OFF MARKET

157 Turtle Dr
Locust Fork, AL 35097

  • Studio
  • 2,975 sqft (on 4.40 acres)

$424,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,340/mo*

$424,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,340/mo*
Studio
2,975 sqft
(on 4.40 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$425K
Since last month
Increased$7K (+1.6%)
Since last year
Increased$8K (+1.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$418K (+5,226.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +332% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$426K
July 2026$420K
June 2026$383K
May 2026$394K
April 2026$374K
March 2026$428K
February 2026$430K
January 2026$427K
2025
2024
2023
2022

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.21
Single-Family Home
$75,000
07/14/26
3
2
1,496
0.76
Single-Family Home
$158,000
04/01/26
4
4
3,130
0.78
Single-Family Home
$158,000
03/23/26
4
3.5
3,130
0.63
Single-Family Home
$199,900
09/12/25
2
1
1,260
0.97
Single-Family Home
$520,000
07/27/26
1
2,140
0.70
Single-Family Home
$250,000
05/01/26
1
1,846
0.80
Single-Family Home
$288,000
02/09/26
5
2
2,160
0.76
Single-Family Home
$320,000
04/30/26
5
3
2,411
0.80
Single-Family Home
$370,000
10/10/25
3
2
1,847
0.69
Single-Family Home
$233,500
04/02/26
3
2
1,295

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$72,500
3
2
1,680
Recently Sold
0.10
$268,800
3
2
1,800
Off Market
0.42
$262,500
3
3
2,228
Off Market
0.51
$189,500
3
2
1,620
Off Market
0.52
$132,400
2
1
1,123
Off Market
0.59
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.61
$425,000
5
3.5
4,787
For Sale
0.63
$183,000
2
1
1,260
Off Market
0.69
$233,500
3
2
1,295
Recently Sold
0.69
$255,999
3
2.5
1,770
For Sale
0.74
$270,200
4
2
1,738
Off Market
0.76
$320,000
5
3
2,411
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 157 Turtle Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
4.4 acres
Living Area
2,975 sqft
Price/Sqft
$143

About this House

This single-family home is located at 157 Turtle Dr, Locust Fork, AL. 157 Turtle Dr is in Locust Fork, AL and in ZIP code 35097. This property has approximately 2,975 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4.40 acres and was built in 2023.
157 Turtle Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097 is a studio, 2,975 sqft single-family home built in 2023. It last sold for $8,000 on Jul 21, 2014. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $424,800, with a rent estimate of $2,419/month.

Home Details for 157 Turtle Dr

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, Brick

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2023
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 4.40 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jul 21, 2014
Source: N/A
Sold
$8,000

Market trends in Locust Fork

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

What Locals Say about Locust Fork

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 80 % Say there's wildlife

  • 80 % Say there are community events

  • 75 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 40 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 36 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • David
    "Beautiful natural scenery with lakes, hiking and biking trails, woods, fishing and other outdoor activities. Feels like a national park setting."
  • David
    "Beautiful area has a national park like setting with trails, woods, lakes. Great for outdoor activities."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 157 Turtle Dr

  • What is 157 Turtle Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 157 Turtle Dr in Locust Fork, AL is $424,800.
  • What is the price history for 157 Turtle Dr?
    157 Turtle Dr in Locust Fork, AL last sold for $8,000 in July 2014.
  • Is Locust Fork a buyer's or seller's market?
    Locust Fork is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 157 Turtle Dr?
    The closest schools to 157 Turtle Dr in Locust Fork, AL are Locust Fork Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 10/10), Locust Fork High School (Middle, rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 157 Turtle Dr?
    The lot at 157 Turtle Dr in Locust Fork, AL is about 4.4 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 157 Turtle Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 157 Turtle Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item