$346,200
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,016 sqft (on 4 acres)
156 Crestview Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
Est. Refi. Payment $2,004/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 21, 2019 for $223,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$346KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-2.4%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$122K (+54.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $346K |
| July 2026 | $355K |
| June 2026 | $352K |
| May 2026 | $348K |
| April 2026 | $342K |
| March 2026 | $340K |
| February 2026 | $334K |
| January 2026 | $331K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $197,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $159,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 2,176 | ||
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $135,000 | 11/14/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,338 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,087 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,256 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,402 | |
1.54 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $4,790 | 02/24/26 | 2 | 952 | ||
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 | |
1.39 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 06/19/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,404 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $357,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,160 | For Sale | |
0.36 | $135,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,338 | Recently Sold | |
0.38 | $79,800 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.40 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.46 | $134,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.61 | $213,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 | Off Market | |
0.62 | $159,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.61 | $197,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.62 | $185,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.78 | $271,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,828 | Off Market | |
0.77 | $400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.80 | $127,400 | 3 | 1 | 926 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
Lot Size
4 acres
Living Area
2,016 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 156 Crestview Ln, Malvern, AR. 156 Crestview Ln is in Malvern, AR and in ZIP code 72104. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,016 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4.25 acres and was built in 2015.
156 Crestview Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,016 sqft single-family home built in 2015. It last sold for $223,900 on Jun 21, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $346,200, with a rent estimate of $2,002/month.
Home Details for 156 Crestview Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 21, 2019 Source: CARMLS #19003336 | Sold | $223,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $204,550 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
91
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say car is needed
72 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say it's dog friendly
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say there are sidewalks
39 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say streets are well-lit
15 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 156 Crestview Ln
- What is 156 Crestview Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 156 Crestview Ln in Malvern, AR is $346,200.
- What is the price history for 156 Crestview Ln?156 Crestview Ln in Malvern, AR last sold for $223,900 in June 2019.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Malvern?Residents describe Malvern, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Malvern, AR.
- Does 156 Crestview Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 156 Crestview Ln in Malvern, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 156 Crestview Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 156 Crestview Ln in Malvern, AR has in-unit laundry.

