1540 Jackson Loop Rd
Flat Rock, NC 28731
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,176 sqft (on 0.63 acres)
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 sqft
(on 0.63 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1540 Jackson Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC. 1540 Jackson Loop Rd is in Flat Rock, NC and in ZIP code 28731. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,176 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $298/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.63 acres and was built in 1959.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$298/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1540 Jackson Loop Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959Year Updated: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $298/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.63 acres |
Price History for 1540 Jackson Loop Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 | $350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/09/2022 | $130,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $918 |
| Assessment | $163,700 |
Home facts updated by county records