$217,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,148 sqft (on 0.68 acres)
151 Main St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Est. Refi. Payment $1,495/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 6, 2007 for $135,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$217KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-2.5%)Since last year
Increased$10K (+4.7%)Since last sale
Increased$83K (+61.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $218K |
| August 2026 | $217K |
| July 2026 | $223K |
| June 2026 | $215K |
| May 2026 | $214K |
| April 2026 | $192K |
| March 2026 | $198K |
| February 2026 | $194K |
| January 2026 | $191K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $254,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,068 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $106,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,590 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $210,500 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/08/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,382 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 04/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 704 | |
2.10 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,242 | |
2.91 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | |
3.25 | Single-Family Home | $23,000 | 09/19/25 | 5 | 1 | 2,200 | |
3.93 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
3.72 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 10/28/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,878 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | - | 5 | 2.5 | 2,616 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $549,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,618 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $233,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $549,000 | 2 | 3 | 5,048 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $285,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,068 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $275,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,304 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $180,000 | 2 | 1 | 936 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $189,800 | 5 | 3 | 3,219 | Off Market | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $230,800 | 6 | 2 | 3,042 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $171,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $115,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,400 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1890
0.68 acre lot
2,148 sqft
$101/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 151 Main St, Cherry Valley, NY. 151 Main St is in Cherry Valley, NY and in ZIP code 13320. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,148 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.68 acres and was built in 1890.
151 Main St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,148 sqft single-family home built in 1890. It last sold for $135,000 on Mar 6, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $217,400, with a rent estimate of $1,897/month.
Home Details for 151 Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1890 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.68 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
Dec 1, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $70,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $200,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cherry Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cherry Valley
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say neighbors are friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say streets are well-lit
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there are community events
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 151 Main St
- What is 151 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 151 Main St in Cherry Valley, NY is $217,400.
- What is the price history for 151 Main St?151 Main St in Cherry Valley, NY last sold for $135,000 in March 2007.
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 151 Main St?The closest schools to 151 Main St in Cherry Valley, NY are Cherry Valley Springfield Central School (K-12, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 151 Main St?The lot at 151 Main St in Cherry Valley, NY is about 0.68 acres (29,620 sq ft).
- Does 151 Main St have a garage?Yes, 151 Main St in Cherry Valley, NY has a garage.