1509 E  35th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
SOLD
OCT 30, 2025

1509 E 35th St
Baltimore, MD 21218

Ednor Gardens-Lakeside
  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,200 sqft

$146,800

Last Sold: Oct 30, 2025
$122/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $967/mo*

$146,800

Last Sold: Oct 30, 2025
$122/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $967/mo*
Studio
1 Bath
1,200 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This townhouse is located at 1509 E 35th St, Baltimore, MD. 1509 E 35th St is in the Ednor Gardens-Lakeside neighborhood in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21218. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,200 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $122/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3150 sqft and was built in 1940.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$122/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1509 E 35th St

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: RadiantHeating Fuel: Radiant
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $122/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3150 sqft

Price History for 1509 E 35th St

DatePriceEventSource
10/30/2025$146,800Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$142,900
Home facts updated by county records