1504 33rd St
Stuart, IA 50311
Drake- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,128 sqft
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Nice 1.5 story home surrounded by mature trees and located in the Drake neighborhood. New decks on the front and back of the home in 2009. Exterior of the home recently painted. Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Roof is 10 yrs old. Great opportunity for a first time buyer here! In addition to having low monthly payments you may also qualify for up to $8,000 in tax credit money, up to $10,000 in grant money, and an additional $2,500 towards closing costs. That's a total of $20,500! Please call your agent to see if you qualify. Move-in ready so come see it today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1504 33rd St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6490 sqft |
Price History for 1504 33rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2010 | $77,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/30/2010 | $79,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,588 |
| Assessment | $141,500 |
Home facts updated by county records