14701 E Colfax Ave #E49
Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 555 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
555 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Affordable and move-in ready! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home features updated tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with full-size range and tile backsplash, open living/dining area, dedicated laundry space, and a remodeled bathroom with tiled shower and glass enclosure.
Includes 2 storage sheds for extra space and convenience.
Great opportunity for affordable homeownership in a well-established community.
? Sold AS-IS
? Buyer must be approved by park management
? Located in Hillcrest Village Mobile Home Park
? Lot rent applies (contact park for current amount)
Serious inquiries only. Message to schedule a showing.
Includes 2 storage sheds for extra space and convenience.
? Sold AS-IS
? Buyer must be approved by park management
? Located in Hillcrest Village Mobile Home Park
? Lot rent applies (contact park for current amount)
Serious inquiries only. Message to schedule a showing.
Price/Sqft
$104
Listed
91 days ago
Home Details for 14701 E Colfax Ave #E49
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 91 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994Year Updated: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $104 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price History for 14701 E Colfax Ave #E49
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | $57,500 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/25/2026 | $62,500 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 02/17/2026 | $67,500 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 01/27/1995 | $15,900 | Sold | N/A |