Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$571KSince last month
Decreased$51K (-8.3%)Since last year
Decreased$158K (-21.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $569K |
| October 2026 | $569K |
| September 2026 | $621K |
| August 2026 | $608K |
| July 2026 | $576K |
| June 2026 | $588K |
| May 2026 | $597K |
| April 2026 | $596K |
| March 2026 | $579K |
| February 2026 | $641K |
| January 2026 | $562K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,657 | |
1.84 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | - | - | ||
1.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/09/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,016 | |
1.86 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
2.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 3,023 | |
2.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | |
2.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | |
2.99 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/08/26 | - | - | ||
3.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | - | |
2.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $716,600 | Studio | 2 | 4,800 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $339,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $611,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,075 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,657 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $703,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,657 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $500,300 | Studio | - | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $875,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,820 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $379,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,869 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $204,800 | Studio | - | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $253,700 | Studio | - | 800 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $354,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $524,100 | Studio | - | 2,892 | Off Market | |
0.28 | - | Studio | - | 1,404 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $1,277,100 | Studio | - | 1,124 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $345,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,624 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $377,700 | Studio | - | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.30 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | $433,100 | Studio | 2 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $335,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $289,600 | Studio | - | 840 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
26.49 acre lot
About this House
This single-family home is located at 147 Denmann Ln, Comfort, TX. 147 Denmann Ln is in Comfort, TX and in ZIP code 78013. This property has a lot size of 26.49 acres.
147 Denmann Ln, Comfort, TX 78013 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $571,400, with a rent estimate of $2,671/month.
Home Details for 147 Denmann Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 26.49 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $243,533 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Comfort
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
73
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Comfort
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
17 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 147 Denmann Ln
- What is 147 Denmann Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 147 Denmann Ln in Comfort, TX is $571,400.
- Is Comfort a buyer's or seller's market?Comfort is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Comfort?Residents describe Comfort, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Comfort, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 147 Denmann Ln?The closest schools to 147 Denmann Ln in Comfort, TX are Comfort Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Comfort High School (rated 5/10), Comfort Middle School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 147 Denmann Ln?The lot at 147 Denmann Ln in Comfort, TX is about 26.5 acres.