14669 Tomahawk Ln
Big Rapids, MI 49307
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,936 sqft (on 1.30 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,936 sqft
(on 1.30 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Wonderful 4-bedroom, 3-bath Contemporary family home in Indian Village Estates on a 200 foot riverfront wooded lot. This home has been impeccably maintained and upgraded over the years. Features include; * 18x36 ingrown swimming pool, with all newer heater, filter, pump and salt water generator * Deluxe fire pit, huge patio and decking around pool * Vaulted / Beamed natural wood tongue and groove ceiling * Exterior vertical tongue and groove cedar siding * High quality materials, finishes and workmanship thoughout * 200 amp electrical service * Sauna, skylights, ceiling fans, whole house stereo * All closets cedar lined * You will love the warmth provided by the high end wood burning stove in great room. Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX Connection Listing Agent: Jack Frizzell
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 14669 Tomahawk Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.30 acres |
|
|---|
Pool Sauna |
Price History for 14669 Tomahawk Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 | $190,000 | Sold | MichRIC #11052235 |
| 09/24/2011 | $199,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,913 |
| Assessment | $259,400 |
Home facts updated by county records