144 W E St
Springfield, OR 97477
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,216 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 144 W E St, Springfield, OR. 144 W E St is in Springfield, OR and in ZIP code 97477. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,216 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $288/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7350 sqft and was built in 1940.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$288/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 144 W E St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940Year Updated: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details Attic |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood Products |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $288/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7350 sqft |
Price History for 144 W E St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 | $350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/11/2004 | $115,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/23/2004 | $87,700 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,602 |
| Assessment | $128,346 |
Home facts updated by county records
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 144 W E St.
What Locals Say about Springfield
At least 435 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say car is needed
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there's wildlife
20 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 144 W E St
Homes for rent near 144 W E St
Off Market Homes Near 144 W E St
Explore by feature
144 W E St, Springfield, OR 97477 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,216 sqft single-family home built in 1940. This property is not currently available for sale. 144 W E St was last sold on Apr 30, 2026 for $350,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 144 W E St is $311,600.