Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$372KSince last month
Decreased$900 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+3.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +148% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $372K |
| August 2026 | $372K |
| July 2026 | $373K |
| June 2026 | $374K |
| May 2026 | $373K |
| April 2026 | $374K |
| March 2026 | $373K |
| February 2026 | $372K |
| January 2026 | $367K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Condo | $370,000 | 08/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | |
1.48 | Condo | $295,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,606 | |
4.59 | Condo | $342,900 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,156 | |
5.14 | Condo | $419,400 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | |
5.17 | Condo | $452,900 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,630 | |
4.87 | Condo | $289,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,059 | |
5.21 | Condo | $411,000 | 01/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,550 | |
5.21 | Condo | $431,400 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,606 | |
5.53 | Condo | $306,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | |
5.55 | Condo | $287,800 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $407,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $353,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,254 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $360,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $370,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $347,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $378,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $375,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $628,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,368 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $463,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.31 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | $74,300 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | $45,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2024
Living Area
1,330 sqft
Price/Sqft
$280
About this House
This condo is located at 144 Golf Course Dr, Wrightstown, WI. 144 Golf Course Dr is in Wrightstown, WI and in ZIP code 54180. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,330 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2024.
144 Golf Course Dr, Wrightstown, WI 54180 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,330 sqft condo built in 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $371,800, with a rent estimate of $2,162/month.
Home Details for 144 Golf Course Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 30, 2026 Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50322363 | ListingRemoved | $372,500 |
Mar 18, 2026 Source: WIREX MLS #50322363 | Listed For Sale | $372,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $302,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Wrightstown
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
21
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wrightstown
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say kids play outside
91 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say there are community events
39 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 144 Golf Course Dr
- What is 144 Golf Course Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 144 Golf Course Dr in Wrightstown, WI is $371,800.
- Is Wrightstown a buyer's or seller's market?Wrightstown is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Wrightstown?Residents describe Wrightstown, WI as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wrightstown, WI.
- What are the closest schools to 144 Golf Course Dr?The closest schools to 144 Golf Course Dr in Wrightstown, WI are Wrightstown Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 9/10), Wrightstown High School (rated 7/10), Wrightstown Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 144 Golf Course Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 144 Golf Course Dr in Wrightstown, WI has air conditioning.
- Does 144 Golf Course Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 144 Golf Course Dr in Wrightstown, WI has in-unit laundry.