Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$217KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $215K |
| October 2026 | $217K |
| September 2026 | $219K |
| August 2026 | $223K |
| July 2026 | $222K |
| June 2026 | $219K |
| May 2026 | $219K |
| April 2026 | $211K |
| March 2026 | $217K |
| February 2026 | $209K |
| January 2026 | $207K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $159,600 | 3 | - | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $150,900 | 2 | - | 1,340 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $209,800 | 4 | - | 1,959 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $159,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,524 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $113,000 | 2 | - | 1,147 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $152,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $146,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $111,100 | 2 | - | 1,430 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $211,400 | Studio | - | 4,076 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $215,000 | 3 | - | 2,116 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $106,400 | 2 | - | 140 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $55,400 | 1 | - | 488 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $158,900 | 3 | - | 106 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $171,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,946 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | 300 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $118,900 | Studio | - | 1,485 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $156,100 | 1 | 1 | 3,060 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $182,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1974
2 acre lot
1,453 sqft
$149/sqft
Garage
About this House
Nice ranch style home on 1.75 acres, eat in kitchen with newer appliances, nice cozy wood burning fireplace, new heat/air unit and large pole barn.
1434 Maple Ln, Seneca, MO 64865 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,453 sqft single-family home built in 1974. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $217,000, with a rent estimate of $1,575/month.
Home Details for 1434 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Pantry, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Concrete BlockPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 28, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $97,000 |
Sep 27, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $97,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $96,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Seneca
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
34
7MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Seneca
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say there are community events
38 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1434 Maple Ln
- What is 1434 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1434 Maple Ln in Seneca, MO is $217,000.
- Is Seneca a buyer's or seller's market?Seneca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Seneca?Residents describe Seneca, MO as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Seneca, MO.
- What are the closest schools to 1434 Maple Ln?The closest schools to 1434 Maple Ln in Seneca, MO are Seneca Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Seneca High School (rated 3/10), Seneca Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 7/10).
- Does 1434 Maple Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 1434 Maple Ln in Seneca, MO has air conditioning.
- Does 1434 Maple Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 1434 Maple Ln in Seneca, MO has laundry facilities.

