1415 County Rd, Brussels, WI 54204
OFF MARKET

1415 County Rd
Brussels, WI 54204

  • Studio
Studio
(on 2.50 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.88
Single-Family Home
$365,000
10/22/25
-
-
1.07
Single-Family Home
$33,000
10/06/25
-
-
0.72
Single-Family Home
$266,000
01/19/26
-
-
0.98
Single-Family Home
$15,000
03/24/26
-
-
1.07
Single-Family Home
$306,000
09/08/25
4
1
1,452
1.24
Single-Family Home
$331,500
09/03/25
4
2
2,304
1.35
Single-Family Home
$266,000
01/15/26
3
1.5
1,881
2.69
Single-Family Home
$250,000
09/12/25
3
1.5
870
2.77
Single-Family Home
$1,150,000
03/27/26
4
3
2,600
2.93
Single-Family Home
$450,000
10/08/25
3
2
1,921

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.24
$315,400
3
3
2,296
Off Market
0.70
$578,200
3
3.5
2,986
Off Market
0.95
$371,300
4
2
2,370
Off Market
1.00
$533,400
4
2
2,204
Off Market
1.00
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.02
$298,100
2
1.5
1,691
Off Market
1.07
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.27
$44,900
-
-
-
For Sale
1.33
$276,800
4
1
1,792
Off Market
1.35
$266,000
3
1.5
1,881
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1415 County Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
2.5 acres

About this House

This single-family home is located at 1415 County Rd, Brussels, WI. 1415 County Rd is in Brussels, WI and in ZIP code 54204. This property has a lot size of 2.50 acres.
1415 County Rd, Brussels, WI 54204 is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $84,500 on Aug 26, 2019. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,569/month.

Home Details for 1415 County Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.50 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 26, 2019
Source: Door County MLS #133685
Sold
$84,500

Market trends in Brussels

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
6

What Locals Say about Brussels

  • Sara T.
    "Minutes from lake access, shopping, and fine dining. House is beautiful and location is amazing!"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1415 County Rd

  • What is the price history for 1415 County Rd?
    1415 County Rd in Brussels, WI last sold for $84,500 in August 2019.
  • Is Brussels a buyer's or seller's market?
    Brussels is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 1415 County Rd?
    The closest schools to 1415 County Rd in Brussels, WI are Southern Door Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Southern Door High School (rated 5/10), Southern Door Middle School (rated 9/10).
  • How big is the lot at 1415 County Rd?
    The lot at 1415 County Rd in Brussels, WI is about 2.5 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1415 County Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1415 County Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item