$169,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,572 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
14105 Krestview Dr, Mabelvale, AR 72103
Est. Refi. Payment $1,084/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 24, 2014 for $65,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$170KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$105K (+161.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $170K |
| October 2026 | $172K |
| September 2026 | $172K |
| August 2026 | $179K |
| July 2026 | $182K |
| June 2026 | $185K |
| May 2026 | $182K |
| April 2026 | $178K |
| March 2026 | $175K |
| February 2026 | $171K |
| January 2026 | $168K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 09/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,335 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $46,000 | 10/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,040 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $156,800 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $268,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | $253,000 | 09/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,905 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $180,341 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $238,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,566 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | Studio | - | 938 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | Studio | - | 938 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $158,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $166,100 | Studio | 2 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $169,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $157,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,363 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $72,300 | Studio | - | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $141,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,448 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $138,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $271,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $163,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,444 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $186,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,615 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $147,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1994
0.31 acre lot
1,572 sqft
$108/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 14105 Krestview Dr, Mabelvale, AR. 14105 Krestview Dr is in Mabelvale, AR and in ZIP code 72103. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,572 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.31 acres and was built in 1994.
14105 Krestview Dr, Mabelvale, AR 72103 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,572 sqft single-family home built in 1994. It last sold for $65,000 on Oct 24, 2014. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2013 with an asking price of $800 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 23, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $169,800, with a rent estimate of $1,547/month.
Home Details for 14105 Krestview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room, Sun Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl, MetalFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $60,067 |
Mar 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
Oct 24, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $65,000 |
Jul 18, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $65,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 18, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $65,600 Price decreased by 10% |
Dec 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $72,900 |
Jul 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $800 |
Jul 18, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $800 |
Apr 5, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $93,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $126,410 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mabelvale
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
21
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mabelvale
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say kids play outside
25 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say people would walk alone at night
17 % Say it's dog friendly
17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14105 Krestview Dr
- What is 14105 Krestview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14105 Krestview Dr in Mabelvale, AR is $169,800.
- What is the price history for 14105 Krestview Dr?14105 Krestview Dr in Mabelvale, AR last sold for $65,000 in October 2014.
- Is Mabelvale a buyer's or seller's market?Mabelvale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 14105 Krestview Dr?The closest schools to 14105 Krestview Dr in Mabelvale, AR are Landmark Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Mills Middle School (rated 4/10), Wilbur D. Mills High School (rated 3/10).
- Does 14105 Krestview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 14105 Krestview Dr in Mabelvale, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 14105 Krestview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 14105 Krestview Dr in Mabelvale, AR has laundry facilities.

