$906,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,392 sqft
141 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803
Est. Refi. Payment $5,848/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 19, 2025 for $760,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$906KSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$157K (+20.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $917K |
| August 2026 | $917K |
| July 2026 | $910K |
| June 2026 | $924K |
| May 2026 | $921K |
| April 2026 | $905K |
| March 2026 | $893K |
| February 2026 | $885K |
| January 2026 | $894K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,358 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,709 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $958,000 | 05/26/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,693 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 05/29/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,500 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $930,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,432 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,637 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $928,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,080,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,830 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,030,700 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $989,900 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $930,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $958,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,693 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $861,200 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $825,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,305,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,603 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $909,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,074,400 | 5 | 2 | 2,128 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $745,900 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $893,400 | 5 | 2 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Living Area
1,392 sqft
Price/Sqft
$651
Parking
Garage
About this House
Spacious Freshy Painted House. Fenced Yard. Master Bedroom with Master Bath. Wood Floor Living/Dining/Bedrooms. Newer Carpet in Den/Basement. 1.5 Attached Garage with Remote Opener. Quiet Street but Convenient Location to Shops.Large Yard and Lawn Maintenance included.
Owner pays yard care. Tenant responsibles all utilities and Sprinkler Opening/Winterising. No Pet/No Smoking. Renter's Insurance Required. 1 Month Security Deposit and 1 Month Broker Fee. Tenant Occupied. Drive By only until 6/28/21.
Owner pays yard care. Tenant responsibles all utilities and Sprinkler Opening/Winterising. No Pet/No Smoking. Renter's Insurance Required. 1 Month Security Deposit and 1 Month Broker Fee. Tenant Occupied. Drive By only until 6/28/21.
141 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,392 sqft single-family home in North Plainview, built in 1956. It last sold for $760,000 on Feb 19, 2025. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2021 with an asking price of $3,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 16, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $906,200, with a rent estimate of $4,345/month.
Home Details for 141 Manor St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6200 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 19, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $760,000 |
Jun 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
May 26, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,900 |
Sep 7, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $618,000 |
Apr 16, 2018 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3002643 | Sold | $560,000 |
Jan 23, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $495,000 |
Jul 10, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $495,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unavailable | $559,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$976K
$12.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$556
$21MoM
Available listings
74
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Plainview
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 141 Manor St
- What is 141 Manor St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 141 Manor St in Plainview, NY is $906,200.
- What is the price history for 141 Manor St?141 Manor St in Plainview, NY last sold for $760,000 in February 2025.
- Is Plainview a buyer's or seller's market?Plainview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Plainview?The median sale price in Plainview is $976K. That is up $12.17K from the prior month.
- Does 141 Manor St have laundry facilities?Yes, 141 Manor St in Plainview, NY has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 141 Manor St?The lot at 141 Manor St in Plainview, NY is about 0.14 acres (6,200 sq ft).

