$504,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,056 sqft
140 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA 17554
Est. Refi. Payment $3,163/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 28, 2026 for $505,000 (2% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$504KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $503K |
| July 2026 | $506K |
| June 2026 | $509K |
| May 2026 | $506K |
| April 2026 | $508K |
| March 2026 | $493K |
| February 2026 | $491K |
| January 2026 | $490K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 10/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,536 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 04/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,138 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $352,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,456 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $314,900 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,480 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,176 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 12/29/25 | 6 | 3 | 3,674 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $294,900 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,652 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $412,000 | 10/23/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,600 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $374,900 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,402 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $495,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,356 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $295,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,200 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $268,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,020 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $262,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $313,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,760 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $315,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,774 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $300,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,635 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,740 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $320,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $286,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $290,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,466 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Living Area
3,056 sqft
Price/Sqft
$165/sqft
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence in the highly sought-after Eagle Heights neighborhood within the Penn Manor School District. Offering over 3,000 square feet of finished living space, this move-in ready home combines spacious interiors, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable location. The open-concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a sun-filled kitchen with a center island, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the inviting family room with a cozy gas fireplace. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for holiday gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a true private retreat, complete with a spacious sitting area—ideal for a reading nook, home office, or quiet place to unwind—a walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a whirlpool tub. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and beautifully updated bathrooms with tile flooring, double vanities, and modern plumbing fixtures provide plenty of space and comfort for family and guests. The partially finished lower level adds exceptional versatility with a full bathroom, built-in surround sound system, ample recreation space, and abundant storage area, all constructed on a durable Superior Walls foundation. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 50-year lifetime warranty roof (2018), new central air conditioning (2025), natural gas heat, recessed lighting, a whole-home humidifier, and an ADT security system. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a maintenance-free TREX deck with pergola, convenient under-deck storage, mature landscaping, and landscape lighting—creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family. Ideally located just minutes from amenities like parks, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes, this exceptional home offers the added benefit of no HOA. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, updated home in one of Penn Manor’s most desirable neighborhoods—schedule your private showing today!
140 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA 17554 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,056 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It last sold for $505,000 on Aug 28, 2026 (2% above the $495,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $504,000, with a rent estimate of $2,906/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Emma Gaskins, (717) 858-4093
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
Bought with: Cory Stoltz, (717) 468-3399, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PALA2092018

Home Details for 140 Eagle Path
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Basement, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Storage Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3056 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Spa: BathHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: NoneFloors: Carpet, Wood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: DeckOther Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeExterior: Lighting, OtherFoundation: Other, Concrete PerimeterNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Attached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2356 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 700 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 4105885200000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $495,000Price Per Sqft: $165/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Aug 28 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MOUNTVILLECommunity: Eagle Heights |
School Information Elementary School District: Penn ManorJr High / Middle School District: Penn ManorHigh School District: Penn Manor |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3056 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, PHFA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PALA2092018Municipality: MANOR TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2356 |
|
|---|
Source Internet Automated Valuation Display: YSource Internet Consumer Comment: YSource Internet Entire Listing Display: YSource Internet Address Display: Y |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 28, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PALA2092018 | Sold | $505,000 |
Jul 21, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PALA2092018 | Pending | $495,000 |
Jul 19, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PALA2092018 | Listed For Sale | $495,000 |
Jul 1, 2020 Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PALA162976_17554 | Sold | $320,000 |
May 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $319,900 |
May 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $319,900 |
Jan 30, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $265,000 |
Aug 6, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 25, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $274,900 |
Oct 16, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $269,900 |
Aug 24, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Feb 3, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $267,865 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,646 | $238,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountville
At least 60 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 140 Eagle Path
- What is 140 Eagle Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 140 Eagle Path in Mountville, PA is $504,000.
- What is the price history for 140 Eagle Path?140 Eagle Path in Mountville, PA last sold for $505,000 in August 2026.
- Is Mountville a buyer's or seller's market?Mountville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountville?Residents describe Mountville, PA as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountville, PA.
- Does 140 Eagle Path have air conditioning?Yes, 140 Eagle Path in Mountville, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 140 Eagle Path have laundry facilities?Yes, 140 Eagle Path in Mountville, PA has laundry facilities.