140 Aaa, Proctor, WV 26055
OFF MARKET

140 Aaa
Proctor, WV 26055

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,848 sqft (on 0.63 acres)
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,848 sqft
(on 0.63 acres)

Homes for sale near 140 Aaa

Description

This single-family home is located at 140 Aaa, Proctor, WV. 140 Aaa is in Proctor, WV and in ZIP code 26055. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,848 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.63 acres and was built in 1979.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 140 Aaa

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Cement Concrete

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.63 acres
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2016
Tax$254
Assessment$74,600
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 140 Aaa

Sqft
0.26
Single-Family Home
$255,000
07/31/25
3
1
1,496
1.06
Single-Family Home
$30,000
09/18/25
3
1
1,078
2.67
Single-Family Home
$45,000
06/24/25
3
2
1,092
3.19
Single-Family Home
$44,600
08/20/25
3
1.5
960
3.41
Single-Family Home
$92,000
10/21/25
3
1
1,872
4.08
Single-Family Home
$70,000
12/23/25
3
3
2,236
3.65
Single-Family Home
$155,000
05/23/25
3
2
1,344

What Locals Say about Moundsville

At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 96 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 82 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 79 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 77 % Say kids play outside

  • 73 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 70 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 60 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 57 % Say there's wildlife

  • 49 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 48 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say it's quiet

  • 38 % Say there are community events

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Sarah rogers
    "Holiday gatherings and when someone is in need the residents come together and do their best to assist."
  • Mark L. H.
    "Major highway running through city along Ohio River gives access to both Ohio and West Virginia. Constant improvements are being made to upgrade roads to make commutes easier. "
  • Crystal R. D.
    "Quiet, calm, quick. small town, great parks, good weather, nice people, good schools, would love to live here. "
  • Manilynv85
    "Even though it’s a small town it doesn’t feel like you’re in the middle of nowhere. It’s safe and neighborly area."
  • Womangalore94
    "small, blue collar town, rural feel, even when you are in town. nice folks, but very little diversity. This is Trump country, for sure."