$221,300
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 990 sqft
14 Pineview Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
Est. Refi. Payment $1,445/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 2, 2015 for $69,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$221KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.9%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+7.6%)Since last sale
Increased$152K (+218.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +215% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $222K |
| August 2026 | $221K |
| July 2026 | $217K |
| June 2026 | $219K |
| May 2026 | $221K |
| April 2026 | $214K |
| March 2026 | $212K |
| February 2026 | $206K |
| January 2026 | $208K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $94,200 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,178 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,215 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,989 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,945 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,238 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,133 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $546,990 | 07/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $566,330 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,952 | |
1.66 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,092 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $318,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,989 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $292,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,945 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $275,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,215 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $198,500 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $294,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,199 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $355,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,479 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $546,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | Recently Sold | |
0.42 | $266,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $653,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $482,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,397 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $510,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,133 | Recently Sold | |
0.49 | $646,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1948
Living Area
990 sqft
Price/Sqft
$224
About this House
This single-family home is located at 14 Pineview Ave, Mohnton, PA. 14 Pineview Ave is in Mohnton, PA and in ZIP code 19540. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 990 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1948.
14 Pineview Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 990 sqft single-family home built in 1948. It last sold for $69,500 on Apr 2, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $221,300, with a rent estimate of $1,756/month.
Home Details for 14 Pineview Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable Ready |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Cement Concrete |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $69,500 |
Dec 3, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $89,900 Price decreased by 10% |
Oct 15, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $99,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $56,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mohnton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
30
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mohnton
At least 57 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say car is needed
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say there are sidewalks
49 % Say streets are well-lit
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14 Pineview Ave
- What is 14 Pineview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14 Pineview Ave in Mohnton, PA is $221,300.
- What is the price history for 14 Pineview Ave?14 Pineview Ave in Mohnton, PA last sold for $69,500 in April 2015.
- Is Mohnton a buyer's or seller's market?Mohnton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mohnton?Residents describe Mohnton, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mohnton, PA.
- How big is the lot at 14 Pineview Ave?The lot at 14 Pineview Ave in Mohnton, PA is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).