$1,446,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,680 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
14 Pinehill Way, Monterey, CA 93940
Est. Refi. Payment $8,853/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 22, 2000 for $771,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.45MSince last month
Increased$51K (+3.6%)Since last year
Increased$61K (+4.4%)Since last sale
Increased$675K (+87.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +75% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.45M |
| August 2026 | $1.45M |
| July 2026 | $1.4M |
| June 2026 | $1.41M |
| May 2026 | $1.41M |
| April 2026 | $1.4M |
| March 2026 | $1.38M |
| February 2026 | $1.38M |
| January 2026 | $1.35M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,619 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,554 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $804,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,433 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $1,175,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,933 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,435,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,405,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,720 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,739,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,982 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,500,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,554 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,433,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,476,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,446 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,650,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,567 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $1,469,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,308 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,150,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,619 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,438,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,161 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,075,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,340 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $2,025,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,981 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $2,824,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,428 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,420,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,917 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $1,313,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,662 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
0.25 acre lot
1,680 sqft
$861/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 14 Pinehill Way, Monterey, CA. 14 Pinehill Way is in the Skyline Forest neighborhood in Monterey, CA and in ZIP code 93940. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,680 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10800 sqft and was built in 1971.
14 Pinehill Way, Monterey, CA 93940 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,680 sqft single-family home in Skyline Forest, built in 1971. It last sold for $771,500 on Nov 22, 2000. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,446,600, with a rent estimate of $3,919/month.
Home Details for 14 Pinehill Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Wet Bar |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Shingle, StuccoLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10800 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $771,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,185,763 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monterey
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.1M
Sale-to-List Price
98.3%
Price per sq ft
$707
Available listings
97
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Skyline Forest
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's quiet
83 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
80 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say yards are well-kept
43 % Say people would walk alone at night
35 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say kids play outside
20 % Say there's holiday spirit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14 Pinehill Way
- What is 14 Pinehill Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14 Pinehill Way in Monterey, CA is $1,446,600.
- What is the price history for 14 Pinehill Way?14 Pinehill Way in Monterey, CA last sold for $771,500 in November 2000.
- Is Monterey a buyer's or seller's market?Monterey is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monterey?The median sale price in Monterey is $1.1M.
- Does 14 Pinehill Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 14 Pinehill Way in Monterey, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 14 Pinehill Way?The lot at 14 Pinehill Way in Monterey, CA is about 0.25 acres (10,800 sq ft).