$380,600
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,850 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
14 Pine Tree Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18707
Est. Refi. Payment $2,454/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 16, 2019 for $219,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$381KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-2.3%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.7%)Since last sale
Increased$162K (+74.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $381K |
| August 2026 | $380K |
| July 2026 | $391K |
| June 2026 | $385K |
| May 2026 | $400K |
| April 2026 | $389K |
| March 2026 | $385K |
| February 2026 | $373K |
| January 2026 | $360K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $304,500 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,259 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $288,000 | 11/07/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,760 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $492,000 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,353 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 08/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,249 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $338,000 | 05/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 10/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,760 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,838 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $297,400 | 02/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,855 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,850 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $342,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 940 | For Sale | |
0.46 | $171,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $244,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,387 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $217,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $103,400 | 2 | 2 | 896 | Off Market | |
0.46 | - | 2 | 1 | 784 | Off Market | |
0.46 | - | 2 | 1 | 980 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $679,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,617 | For Sale | |
0.63 | $299,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,363 | For Sale | |
0.70 | $299,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,250 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
0.34 acre lot
2,850 sqft
$134/sqft
About this House
Great, large home ready for a new family to enjoy. 5 BR, 2 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath with plenty of updates, fresh paint and carpets. Kitchen beautifully remodeled - Master Suite has His & Hers Walk in Closets. Tons of storage space and unique 2 Room Master Bath. In-ground pool, large covered deck, backyard faces the woods - beautiful setting in desirable Highland Woods.
14 Pine Tree Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18707 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,850 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $219,000 on Jul 16, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $380,600, with a rent estimate of $3,160/month.
Home Details for 14 Pine Tree Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 16, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $219,000 |
Apr 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $229,000 |
Feb 14, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $229,000 |
Feb 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $229,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $249,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Aug 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Jul 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $288,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,882 | $238,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Top
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
44
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Top
At least 95 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
94 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say it's quiet
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say streets are well-lit
13 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14 Pine Tree Rd
- What is 14 Pine Tree Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14 Pine Tree Rd in Mountain Top, PA is $380,600.
- What is the price history for 14 Pine Tree Rd?14 Pine Tree Rd in Mountain Top, PA last sold for $219,000 in July 2019.
- Is Mountain Top a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Top is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain Top?Residents describe Mountain Top, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain Top, PA.
- How big is the lot at 14 Pine Tree Rd?The lot at 14 Pine Tree Rd in Mountain Top, PA is about 0.34 acres (15,002 sq ft).

