$193,200
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,020 sqft (on 0.58 acres)
13969 Section 4 Ln, Mountain, WI 54149
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$193KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-3.8%)Since last year
Decreased$12K (-5.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +94% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $193K |
| August 2026 | $193K |
| July 2026 | $201K |
| June 2026 | $203K |
| May 2026 | $196K |
| April 2026 | $188K |
| March 2026 | $204K |
| February 2026 | $199K |
| January 2026 | $191K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 02/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,146 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 03/27/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,156 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $226,000 | 06/05/26 | 2 | - | 1,008 | |
1.16 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,268 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $229,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,045 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,904 | |
1.60 | Single-Family Home | $201,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,402 | |
2.35 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | |
2.95 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 04/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,123 | |
2.87 | Single-Family Home | $148,000 | 07/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 576 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $90,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.34 | $217,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | Off Market | |
0.37 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.48 | $226,000 | 2 | - | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | $346,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | Off Market | |
0.51 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.52 | $276,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,044 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $241,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.60 | $50,400 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.66 | $85,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,156 | Recently Sold | |
0.69 | $190,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,146 | Recently Sold | |
0.70 | $199,900 | 3 | 1 | 816 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
0.58 acre lot
1,020 sqft
$189/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 13969 Section 4 Ln, Mountain, WI. 13969 Section 4 Ln is in Mountain, WI and in ZIP code 54149. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,020 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.58 acres and was built in 1962.
13969 Section 4 Ln, Mountain, WI 54149 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,020 sqft single-family home built in 1962. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $193,200, with a rent estimate of $1,479/month.
Home Details for 13969 Section 4 Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1962 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.58 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $105,900 |
Jun 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $105,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Mar 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,900 |
Nov 27, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $109,900 |
Sep 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,436 | $161,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
25
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say car is needed
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13969 Section 4 Ln
- What is 13969 Section 4 Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13969 Section 4 Ln in Mountain, WI is $193,200.
- Is Mountain a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 13969 Section 4 Ln?The closest schools to 13969 Section 4 Ln in Mountain, WI are Suring Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 4/10), Suring High School (rated 6/10).
- Does 13969 Section 4 Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 13969 Section 4 Ln in Mountain, WI has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 13969 Section 4 Ln?The lot at 13969 Section 4 Ln in Mountain, WI is about 0.58 acres (25,264 sq ft).
- Does 13969 Section 4 Ln have a garage?Yes, 13969 Section 4 Ln in Mountain, WI has a garage.