139 Pinecrest Cir
Everett, PA 15537
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,533 sqft (on 1.02 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 sqft
(on 1.02 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 139 Pinecrest Cir, Everett, PA. 139 Pinecrest Cir is in Everett, PA and in ZIP code 15537. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,533 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.02 acres and was built in 2004.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 139 Pinecrest Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.02 acres |
Price History for 139 Pinecrest Cir
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2003 | $11,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,412 |
| Assessment | $122,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 139 Pinecrest Cir
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.46 | Single-Family Home | $297,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,296 | |
2.44 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,435 | |
2.68 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 06/27/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,200 | |
3.22 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 07/29/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,860 | |
2.70 | Single-Family Home | $499,900 | 08/04/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,136 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 139 Pinecrest Cir.
What Locals Say about Everett
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say car is needed
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
65 % Say there are sidewalks
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say streets are well-lit
38 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 139 Pinecrest Cir
Homes for rent near 139 Pinecrest Cir
Off Market Homes Near 139 Pinecrest Cir
139 Pinecrest Cir, Everett, PA 15537 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,533 sqft single-family home built in 2004. This property is not currently available for sale. 139 Pinecrest Cir was last sold on Dec 3, 2003 for $11,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 139 Pinecrest Cir is $259,700.