138 Panther Loop, Mabank, TX 75147
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

138 Panther Loop
Mabank, TX 75147

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,509 sqft

$279,900

Original price: $285,500
Est. Mortgage $1,917/mo*

$279,900

Original price: $285,500
Est. Mortgage $1,917/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,509 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Built in 2023 beautiful 3/2 brick home with solar screens and gutters in the new Cloverleaf subdivision. Lanudry room and pantry. Located just a few minutes to downtown Mabank and walking distance to Mabank High School and The intermediate school! Easy access to 175. Big shed added in back for extra storage. Also added divided fence for a puppy run. This can be taking down if needed. We are available anytime for any questions. 4/18/26 recently added 8X28 patio and a 42x14ft above ground pool.

Price/Sqft
$185
Listed
168 days ago

Home Details for 138 Panther Loop

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatioSprinkler System
Pool
Pool
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 168 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2023
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $185

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7405 sqft

Price History for 138 Panther Loop

DatePriceEventSource
02/14/2026$279,900PriceChange
N/A
01/17/2026$285,500PriceChange
N/A
12/07/2025$289,900Listed For SaleN/A
09/01/2023--Sold
NTREIS #20290107
07/24/2023$277,700PendingNTREIS #20290107
04/21/2023$277,700PriceChange
NTREIS #20290107
03/28/2023$272,000Listed For SaleNTREIS #20290107