$173,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,050 sqft (on 1.16 acres)
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA 15464
Est. Refi. Payment $1,193/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 3, 2005 for $97,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$173KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-2.1%)Since last year
Decreased$400 (-0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$76K (+78.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +28% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $173K |
| September 2026 | $180K |
| August 2026 | $177K |
| July 2026 | $181K |
| June 2026 | $178K |
| May 2026 | $181K |
| April 2026 | $177K |
| March 2026 | $170K |
| February 2026 | $165K |
| January 2026 | $164K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $106,250 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 896 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $208,428 | 12/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,517 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 1 | 900 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 01/09/26 | 1 | 1 | 700 | |
1.96 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,840 | |
3.50 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 09/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,080 | |
3.43 | Single-Family Home | $234,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,224 | |
3.76 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,544 | |
4.05 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,295 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $208,428 | 3 | 2 | 1,517 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | - | Studio | - | 910 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $221,900 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | Studio | - | 910 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $106,250 | 2 | 1 | 896 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | - | - | - | 768 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $146,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $147,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | 506 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $174,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
1.16 acre lot
1,050 sqft
$165/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA. 138 Maple Summit Rd is in Mill Run, PA and in ZIP code 15464. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,050 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.16 acres and was built in 1955.
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA 15464 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,050 sqft single-family home built in 1955. It last sold for $97,000 on Oct 3, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $173,100, with a rent estimate of $1,189/month.
Home Details for 138 Maple Summit Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.16 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 3, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $97,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $104,762 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mill Run
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mill Run
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there are community events
- 100% say there's holiday spirit
- 25% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
25 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 138 Maple Summit Rd
- What is 138 Maple Summit Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 138 Maple Summit Rd in Mill Run, PA is $173,100.
- What is the price history for 138 Maple Summit Rd?138 Maple Summit Rd in Mill Run, PA last sold for $97,000 in October 2005.
- Is Mill Run a buyer's or seller's market?Mill Run is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 138 Maple Summit Rd?The closest schools to 138 Maple Summit Rd in Mill Run, PA are A J Mcmullen School (Middle, rated 5/10), Marclay School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Uniontown Area Senior High School (rated 5/10).
- Does 138 Maple Summit Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 138 Maple Summit Rd in Mill Run, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 138 Maple Summit Rd?The lot at 138 Maple Summit Rd in Mill Run, PA is about 1.2 acres.