13748A N  Knapp Rd, Centerville, KS 66014
OFF MARKET

13748A N Knapp Rd
Centerville, KS 66014

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 13748A N Knapp Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

13748A N Knapp Rd is in Centerville, KS and in ZIP code 66014.
13748A N Knapp Rd, Centerville, KS 66014 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Price History for 13748A N Knapp Rd

DatePriceEventSource
03/05/2026$465,000ListingRemovedHeartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2604400
02/27/2026$465,000Listed For SaleHeartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2604400

Market trends in Mound City

Last updated June 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
3
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 13748A N Knapp Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.34
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
3
1
2,110
1.14
Single-Family Home
-
06/18/26
2
1
920
1.65
Single-Family Home
-
12/12/25
1
1
1,192
1.86
Single-Family Home
-
08/18/25
2
1
800
4.24
Single-Family Home
-
09/04/25
2
1
1,028
4.30
Single-Family Home
-
03/13/26
3
2
1,480
4.48
Single-Family Home
-
08/11/25
2
1.5
1,400
4.48
Single-Family Home
-
09/15/25
2
1
1,458
4.52
Single-Family Home
-
07/13/26
3
2.5
1,901
4.53
Single-Family Home
-
08/07/25
1
1
1,501

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Mound City

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 56 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 50 % Say car is needed

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Matt H.
    "Very dog friendly city, people are waking there dogs all the time? There is a nice walking trail and the people are so pleasant. Everyone waves and says hi. "
  • Shadowevertide
    "it's quiet, folks are amicable and most are nice enough. Mound City is a place where you know a majority of the people around, if not by name then by face "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 13748A N Knapp Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 13748A N Knapp Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 13748A N Knapp Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item