$91,200
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,212 sqft (on 4.04 acres)
137 Pine Valley Rd, Pine Valley, NY 14872
Est. Refi. Payment $740/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 21, 2007 for $48,230
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$91.2KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+9.6%)Since last sale
Increased$43K (+89.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $91K |
| July 2026 | $91K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $48,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $406,500 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,458 | |
1.01 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,722 | |
1.87 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 07/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,165 | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $64,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,544 | |
1.56 | Single-Family Home | $199,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $138,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | |
2.31 | Single-Family Home | $143,000 | 06/23/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,216 | |
2.38 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $340,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Recently Sold | |
0.30 | $406,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,458 | Recently Sold | |
0.43 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.66 | $48,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 | Recently Sold | |
0.70 | $69,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.82 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.82 | $68,500 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.01 | $165,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,722 | Recently Sold | |
1.04 | $161,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
1.07 | $932,100 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,264 | Off Market | |
1.07 | $917,600 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,264 | Off Market | |
1.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
4.04 acres
Living Area
1,212 sqft
Price/Sqft
$75
About this House
This single-family home is located at 137 Pine Valley Rd, Pine Valley, NY. 137 Pine Valley Rd is in Pine Valley, NY and in ZIP code 14872. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,212 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4.04 acres and was built in 1900.
137 Pine Valley Rd, Pine Valley, NY 14872 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,212 sqft single-family home built in 1900. It last sold for $48,230 on Nov 21, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $91,200, with a rent estimate of $1,288/month.
Home Details for 137 Pine Valley Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.7000000476837158 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.04 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 21, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $48,230 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $81,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Valley
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say parking is easy
50 % Say there are community events
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 137 Pine Valley Rd
- What is 137 Pine Valley Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Pine Valley Rd is $91,200.
- What is the price history for 137 Pine Valley Rd?137 Pine Valley Rd last sold for $48,230 in November 2007.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 137 Pine Valley Rd?The closest schools to 137 Pine Valley Rd are Horseheads Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Horseheads Middle School (rated 4/10), Horseheads Senior High School (rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 137 Pine Valley Rd?The lot at 137 Pine Valley Rd is about 4 acres.