$290,300
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 730 sqft
137 Pine St #29, Lowell, MA 01851
Est. Refi. Payment $1,796/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 30, 2026 for $290,000 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$290KSince last month
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-3.2%)Since last sale
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +111% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $290K |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| July 2026 | $290K |
| June 2026 | $291K |
| May 2026 | $298K |
| April 2026 | $306K |
| March 2026 | $295K |
| February 2026 | $288K |
| January 2026 | $288K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $280,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 712 | |
0.31 | Condo | $295,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 732 | |
0.31 | Condo | $265,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 752 | |
0.11 | Condo | $345,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,196 | |
0.64 | Condo | $254,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 695 | |
0.94 | Condo | $295,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 927 | |
0.99 | Condo | $265,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 724 | |
0.94 | Condo | $285,000 | 12/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 928 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $503,200 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,616 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $280,000 | 2 | 1 | 712 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $297,700 | 2 | 1 | 916 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $524,100 | 4 | 1 | 1,396 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $461,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,461 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $399,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,202 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $611,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,914 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $812,900 | 6 | 3 | 3,083 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $426,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,084 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $345,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,196 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | - | 7 | 2 | 3,551 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1981
730 sqft
$397/sqft
1 Parking Spaces
HOA $278/mo
About this House
Welcome to this well-maintained unit with nothing to do but move in! This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout with great natural light and an easy flow throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an updated bathroom, adding a fresh and modern touch to the space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuter routes, this property is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Cash buyers are welcome. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a well-established community with excellent access to all that Lowell has to offer. Don’t miss this opportunity!
137 Pine St #29, Lowell, MA 01851 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 730 sqft condo in Highlands, built in 1981. It last sold for $290,000 on Jun 30, 2026 (3% below the $299,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $290,300, with a rent estimate of $2,033/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Glenda Cancel, (978) 918-5452
Jason Mitchell Group, (833) 471-3337
Glenda Cancel, (978) 918-5452
Bought with: Glenda Cancel, (978) 918-5452, Jason Mitchell Group, (833) 471-3337
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73504996
Home Details for 137 Pine St #29
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 730 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Electric RangeAppliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, FreezerDishwasherLaundry: Common Area,In BuildingRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 110 Volts |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: Corner |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 2 |
Security Security: Intercom |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: RubberPatio / Porch: PorchExterior: Porch |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 1No GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Off Street |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 730Finished Area (below surface): 730 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: Garden, Mid-RiseArchitecture: Garden,Mid-Rise |
Building Building Name: Parker House Condo LowellConstruction Materials: FrameAttached To Another StructureDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: M:104 B:4655 L:137 U:29, 3180711 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $299,900Price Per Sqft: $397/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun May 31 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lowell |
School Information Elementary School: C.W. Morey Elementary SchoolJr High / Middle School: James S. Daley Middle SchoolHigh School: Lowell High School |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 730 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Public SchoolNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Snow RemovalHOA Fee: $278/Monthly |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Pending P&S |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73504996Above Grade Unfinished Area: 730 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Hot Water,Laundry |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 30, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73504996 | Sold | $290,000 |
Jun 1, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73504996 | Pending | $299,900 |
May 18, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73504996 | Contingent | $299,900 |
Apr 22, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73504996 | Listed For Sale | $299,900 |
May 14, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
Apr 15, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72810940 | Pending | $215,000 |
Apr 8, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72810940 | Listed For Sale | $215,000 |
Apr 30, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $129,000 |
Mar 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $129,000 |
Mar 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $129,000 |
Dec 2, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $98,000 |
Aug 19, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $63,000 |
Jul 14, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $108,900 |
May 1, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $108,900 |
Feb 11, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $108,900 |
Oct 4, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $129,900 |
May 28, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $129,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Mar 18, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $134,900 |
Oct 7, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
Jun 10, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $119,900 |
Dec 15, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $57,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $256,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highlands
At least 88 Trulia users voted on each feature.
75 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say car is needed
66 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 137 Pine St #29
- What is 137 Pine St #29 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Pine St #29 in Lowell, MA is $290,300.
- What is the price history for 137 Pine St #29?137 Pine St #29 in Lowell, MA last sold for $290,000 in June 2026.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 137 Pine St #29 have air conditioning?Yes, 137 Pine St #29 in Lowell, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 137 Pine St #29 have laundry facilities?Yes, 137 Pine St #29 in Lowell, MA has laundry facilities.

