$3,878,700
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,810 sqft
1360 Cloud Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $23,635/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 23, 2021 for $3,275,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.88MSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$360K (+10.2%)Since last sale
Increased$604K (+18.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +56% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.88M |
| August 2026 | $3.87M |
| July 2026 | $3.88M |
| June 2026 | $3.88M |
| May 2026 | $3.87M |
| April 2026 | $3.77M |
| March 2026 | $3.78M |
| February 2026 | $3.7M |
| January 2026 | $3.5M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $4,800,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,560 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 01/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,960 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $5,007,000 | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,652 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $3,125,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $3,900,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,750 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $2,750,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,690 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,735 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,875,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,946 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $4,800,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,560 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $4,727,800 | 5 | 5 | 3,128 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $5,331,200 | 5 | 4 | 3,603 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,890,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $3,250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,510 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $4,944,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,476 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $3,407,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $4,661,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,620 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $4,625,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,818 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $4,100,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,780 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,826,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,030 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $5,132,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,750 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
Living Area
1,810 sqft
Price/Sqft
$2,143
About this House
Bright, updated interiors and a floorplan suited for a modern lifestyle make this home on a 7,000 sf lot an excellent choice for Silicon Valley living. Hardwood floors extend throughout over 1,800 sf of living space with a light, airy ambiance thanks to ample natural light. A fireplace centers the living room, which flows into the dining room, and the kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances. Three spacious bedrooms in the main home, including the comfortable primary suite, each feature outdoor access, and this home also includes an ADU with a kitchen and additional full bathroom for added accommodations. Find great space for outdoor enjoyment in the peaceful backyard with colorful plantings, fruit trees, a deck, and an expansive patio. Plus, you will be just moments to the amenities of downtown Palo Alto, a short drive to Sharon Park, downtown Palo Alto, and Stanford, and enjoy access to the acclaimed Las Lomitas school district (buyer to verify eligibility).
1360 Cloud Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,810 sqft single-family home in University Heights, built in 1949. It last sold for $3,275,000 on Dec 23, 2021. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2020 with an asking price of $6,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,878,700, with a rent estimate of $7,975/month.
Home Details for 1360 Cloud Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Wall, Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7000 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 23, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81867178 | Sold | $3,275,000 |
Oct 31, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81867178 | PriceChange | $3,100,000 Price increased by 24% |
Oct 18, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81867178 | Listed For Sale | $2,498,000 |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 12, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $6,000 |
Aug 20, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $6,000 |
May 22, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,290,000 |
Apr 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,498,000 |
Jun 30, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,375,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,656 | $2,830,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about University Heights
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
68 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
27 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1360 Cloud Ave
- What is 1360 Cloud Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1360 Cloud Ave in Menlo Park, CA is $3,878,700.
- What is the price history for 1360 Cloud Ave?1360 Cloud Ave in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $3,275,000 in December 2021.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- Does 1360 Cloud Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 1360 Cloud Ave in Menlo Park, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 1360 Cloud Ave?The lot at 1360 Cloud Ave in Menlo Park, CA is about 0.16 acres (7,000 sq ft).