136 Back St, Dante, VA 24237
OFF MARKET

136 Back St
Dante, VA 24237

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,872 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,872 sqft

Homes for sale near 136 Back St

Description

This single-family home is located at 136 Back St, Dante, VA. 136 Back St is in Dante, VA and in ZIP code 24237. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,872 sqft of floor space.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 136 Back St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 7

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$101
Assessment$16,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 136 Back St

Sqft
0.24
Single-Family Home
$2,000
06/12/25
3
1
1,496
0.38
Single-Family Home
$4,500
09/16/25
2
1
1,221
0.66
Single-Family Home
$25,000
01/16/26
3
1
1,272
0.41
Single-Family Home
$11,500
09/04/25
2
1.5
1,128
0.41
Single-Family Home
$11,500
09/04/25
2
1.5
1,128
1.29
Single-Family Home
$20,000
05/28/25
3
1
960
1.32
Single-Family Home
$75,000
06/10/25
2
1
880
2.38
Single-Family Home
$30,000
07/30/25
3
2
1,311
3.55
Single-Family Home
$20,000
12/22/25
3
1
1,356
2.51
Single-Family Home
$3,000
03/24/26
-
672

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 136 Back St.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Saint Paul

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say there are community events

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 75 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 40 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 25 % Say it's quiet

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Idawalker
    "Friendly neighborhoods, great trails and awesome boat ramps on the Clinch River. Lives in the area for 4 years. "
  • paula m.
    "We have lived here for several years. The people that we work with, our neighbors, and church are the best that we have been around in our whole life. We have never had anything stolen or ever been afraid. Our coworkers, neighbors, and church friends look after our house when we are gone and have always been there for us when we have had a death in the family, etc. We have lived in several other states and have never been around more wonderful caring people or more beautiful scenery and climate."