$719,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,721 sqft
13444 N 13TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022
Est. Mortgage $4,135/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 87% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
$264/sqft
Garage
HOA $79/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Highly desirable Moonridge Estates 5 bed home with 3 full baths on a cul-de-sac street near beautiful Lookout Mountain with scenic mountain views. Soaring ceilings, louver-style shutters, and abundant natural light enhance the open floor plan. Kitchen features new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an electric cooktop, convection oven, breakfast nook, & bar seating. A main level bedroom & updated full bath are ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Primary suite offers a newly resurfaced balcony, dual closets, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Enjoy brand new backyard landscaping with turf, citrus trees, a covered patio, and a 3-car garage with built-in cabinetry. Minutes from hiking, Moon Valley Country Club, Lookout Mountain Golf Club, Pointe Tapatio Cliffs Resort.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Jeanie Fraley, (602) 526-5305
HomeSmart
Julie Sutherland Allen, (602) 481-3841
HomeSmart
All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 87% nearby.
Home Details for 13444 N 13TH Street
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2721 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric OvenDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Programmable ThmstatHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Stone, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Tile ConcretePatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: BlockExterior: Balcony |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Open Parking Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage Door Opener,Direct Access |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 35Days on Market: 36 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Painted, BlockNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15901476 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $719,000Price Per Sqft: $264 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: MOONRIDGE ESTATES PTE MTNSIDE GOLF COMM UNIT 2 |
School Information Elementary School: Hidden Hills Elementary SchoolElementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified DistrictJr High / Middle School: Shea Middle SchoolHigh School: Shadow Mountain High SchoolHigh School District: Paradise Valley Unified District |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 7053484 |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Blandford |
Building Area Building Area: 2721 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance GroundsHOA Name: Moonridge Golf EstsHOA Phone: 623-877-1396Has an HOAHOA Fee: $79/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8385 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Owner/Agent |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, 1031 Exchange, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 7053484 |
|
|---|
PlaygroundBiking/Walking Path |
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in North Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$366K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
Price per sq ft
$249
$5MoM
Available listings
558
36MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$708KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$60K (-7.8%)Since last sale
Increased$259K (+57.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $708K |
| August 2026 | $706K |
| July 2026 | $720K |
| June 2026 | $725K |
| May 2026 | $734K |
| April 2026 | $735K |
| March 2026 | $736K |
| February 2026 | $734K |
| January 2026 | $732K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $927,000 | 09/26/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,230 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $860,000 | 08/19/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,842 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $813,500 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,536 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $860,000 | 12/09/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,057 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,798 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $649,900 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,115 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $789,000 | 02/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,536 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,115 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $835,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,492 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,536 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $635,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,798 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $1,028,100 | 5 | 4 | 4,057 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $655,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,115 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $940,600 | 5 | 3 | 3,230 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $614,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,115 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $767,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $713,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,850 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $737,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,723 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $657,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,436 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $645,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,115 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 30, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7053484 | Listed For Sale | $719,000 |
Dec 19, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6927815 | ListingRemoved | $749,990 |
Dec 4, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6927815 | PriceChange | $749,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 30, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6927815 | PriceChange | $759,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 2, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6927815 | Listed For Sale | $774,900 |
Aug 5, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6830129 | ListingRemoved | $775,000 |
May 31, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6830129 | PriceChange | $775,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 5, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6830129 | Listed For Sale | $779,000 |
Jan 23, 2024 Source: ARMLS #6485660 | ListingRemoved | $729,990 |
Feb 14, 2023 Source: HomeSmart | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 15, 2022 Source: ARMLS #6485660 | PriceChange | $729,990 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 4, 2022 Source: ARMLS #6485660 | Listed For Sale | $749,990 |
Apr 11, 2019 Source: ARMLS #5798326 | Sold | $449,000 |
Mar 12, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $455,000 |
Jul 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $455,000 |
Jul 10, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $444,900 |
Apr 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $444,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 25, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $445,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $459,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $469,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $479,000 Price decreased by 2% |
May 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $489,000 |
Jun 26, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $204,590 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $583,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Jeanie Fraley, HomeSmart
Agent Phone: (602) 526-5305

Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 13444 N 13TH Street
Frequently asked questions about 13444 N 13TH Street
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 13444 N 13TH Street?Based on a $719,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 13444 N 13TH Street in Phoenix, AZ is approximately $4,134 (about $3,813 principal & interest, $246 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 13444 N 13TH Street compare to homes in Phoenix?13444 N 13TH Street in Phoenix, AZ is listed at $719,000, about 97% above the $366K median sale price in Phoenix.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- What are the closest schools to 13444 N 13TH Street?The closest schools to 13444 N 13TH Street in Phoenix, AZ are Hidden Hills Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Shadow Mountain High School (Middle, rated 9/10), Shea Middle School (Elementary, rated 4/10).
- Does 13444 N 13TH Street have air conditioning?Yes, 13444 N 13TH Street in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 13444 N 13TH Street have laundry facilities?Yes, 13444 N 13TH Street in Phoenix, AZ has in-unit laundry.
13444 N 13TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85022 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,721 sqft single-family home built in 1995. 13444 N 13TH Street is located in North Mountain, Phoenix. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by ARMLS on Jul 13, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 7053484.

