$231,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 sqft
13320 Pine Needle St, Manor, TX 78653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,540/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$231KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$17K (-7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $230K |
| July 2026 | $234K |
| June 2026 | $239K |
| May 2026 | $243K |
| April 2026 | $246K |
| March 2026 | $248K |
| February 2026 | $245K |
| January 2026 | $243K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,992 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,129 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,482 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,926 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,509 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $345,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,095 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $265,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $279,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,845 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | For Sale | |
0.28 | $345,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | For Sale | |
0.33 | $259,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,638 | For Sale | |
0.29 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 1,992 | Recently Sold | |
0.35 | $297,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $343,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $1,800,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.42 | $354,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$210
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 13320 Pine Needle St, Manor, TX. 13320 Pine Needle St is in Manor, TX and in ZIP code 78653. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,100 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6011 sqft and was built in 2011.
13320 Pine Needle St, Manor, TX 78653 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,100 sqft single-family home built in 2011. It last sold for $0 on Nov 1, 2016. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2023 with an asking price of $1,799 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 11, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $231,000, with a rent estimate of $1,735/month.
Home Details for 13320 Pine Needle St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6011 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 16, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,799 |
Aug 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,799 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,820 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,850 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,890 |
Jun 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,890 |
May 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,890 Price increased by 2% |
Apr 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
Sep 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 27, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,660 |
Feb 9, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 7, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,575 |
Feb 6, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #2222952 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 18, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #2222952 | Pending | $224,998 |
Jan 16, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #2222952 | PriceChange | $224,998 Price decreased by 0% |
Jan 12, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #2222952 | Listed For Sale | $224,999 |
Jul 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $184,900 |
Jul 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $184,900 |
Jun 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $184,900 |
Nov 1, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $237,086 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manor
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$312K
$1.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$159
$1MoM
Available listings
301
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manor
At least 98 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
23 % Say there are community events
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13320 Pine Needle St
- What is 13320 Pine Needle St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13320 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX is $231,000.
- What is the price history for 13320 Pine Needle St?13320 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX last sold in November 2016.
- Is Manor a buyer's or seller's market?Manor is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manor?The median sale price in Manor is $312K. That is down $1.83K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 13320 Pine Needle St?The lot at 13320 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX is about 0.14 acres (6,011 sq ft).
- Does 13320 Pine Needle St have a garage?Yes, 13320 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX has a garage.