133 Pine Ave, Force, PA 15841
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$107,100

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,978 sqft

133 Pine Ave, Force, PA 15841

Est. Refi. Payment $744/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Aug 13, 2024 for $86,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$107K
Since last month
Decreased$4K (-3.9%)
Since last year
Increased$17K (+18.7%)
Since last sale
Increased$21K (+24.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +153% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$107K
August 2026$107K
July 2026$111K
June 2026$112K
May 2026$114K
April 2026$106K
March 2026$100K
February 2026$93K
January 2026$90K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.64
Single-Family Home
$128,000
07/31/26
3
1
1,060
1.89
Single-Family Home
$160,000
02/06/26
3
2
1,540
1.91
Single-Family Home
$89,500
11/12/25
3
1
-
2.95
Single-Family Home
$90,000
02/13/26
2
1
864
2.57
Single-Family Home
$400,000
11/07/25
2
1
2,952
4.97
Single-Family Home
$148,000
07/09/26
2
2
2,254
4.94
Single-Family Home
$179,900
05/20/26
3
1
1,648
6.24
Single-Family Home
$155,000
10/02/25
2
1
1,700

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.11
$70,000
1
1
-
For Sale
0.07
$110,300
3
1
1,200
Off Market
0.20
-
2
1
1,040
Off Market
0.21
$110,600
3
2
1,010
Off Market
0.22
$109,600
3
1
-
Off Market
0.27
$55,400
3
2
1,120
Off Market
1.12
$154,900
3
2
1,310
For Sale
1.22
$184,900
3
1.5
-
For Sale
1.27
-
2
1
-
Off Market
1.25
$105,200
4
1
1,456
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 133 Pine Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1905
Living Area
2,978 sqft
Price/Sqft
$36
Parking
1 Car Garage

About this House

2 story 3-bedroom home in Force has a sprawling back yard with a picturesque view. Enjoy the serenity of a small-town, country setting that's conveniently located between St. Mary's and DuBois, in the midst of the PA Wilds. Just a short distance to restaurants, shopping, the ELK VIEWING CENTER and many types of outdoor recreation, including Parker Dam and Elliot State Parks. This home is handily
133 Pine Ave, Force, PA 15841 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,978 sqft single-family home built in 1905. It last sold for $86,000 on Aug 13, 2024 (1% above the $85,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $107,100, with a rent estimate of $1,124/month.
Last check for updates: about 14 hours ago
Listed by Melanie Cole, (814) 553-4890
Realty One Group Landmark -DuBois
Bought with: Melanie Cole, Realty One Group Landmark- Punxsutawney
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR, MLS#15-893

Home Details for 133 Pine Ave

Interior Features

Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 2978 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Appliances: Range
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Hot WaterHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Hot Water
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Window: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Levels: Two

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalPatio / Porch: Covered, PorchFoundation: Block
Parking & Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Other Parking: Driveway: PavedNo CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Attached,Concrete
Frontage
Road Frontage: Public Road
Water & Sewer
Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
Finished Area (above surface): 1489 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 1489 Square Feet

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1905
Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
Construction Materials: Stick-Built

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $85,000

Active Status

MLS Status: Closed

Location

Direction & Address
City: Force
School Information
Elementary School District: Saint MarysJr High / Middle School District: Saint MarysHigh School District: Saint Marys

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 2978 Square Feet

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7405.2 sqft

Miscellaneous

BasementMls Number: 15-893Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1489

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 13, 2024
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #15-893
Sold
$86,000
Jul 8, 2024
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #15-893
Contingent
$85,000
Jun 12, 2024
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #15-893
PriceChange
$85,000
Price increased by 6%
Oct 6, 2023
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #15-877
Listed For Sale
$80,000
May 26, 2023
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #15-871
Sold
$66,000

Market trends in Weedville

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
โ€”
Sale-to-List Price
โ€”
Price per sq ft
โ€”
Available listings
6
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Weedville

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say parking is easy

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kristy M.
    "Community cookouts, parades, an authentic Italian pizza place that is well known by the locals; a hidden gem per say. "
  • Cyndi S.
    "Lying neighbors that put their noses in where it doesnโ€™t belong and try to get innocent ppl into trouble. This neighborhood is the worst one I have ever lived in! Would rather stick their noses in the air than say hi I CANT WAIT to put this place in my past and MOVE AWAY!!!!! "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Frequently asked questions about 133 Pine Ave

  • What is 133 Pine Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 133 Pine Ave in Force, PA is $107,100.
  • What is the price history for 133 Pine Ave?
    133 Pine Ave in Force, PA last sold for $86,000 in August 2024.
  • Is Force a buyer's or seller's market?
    Force is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 133 Pine Ave?
    The closest schools to 133 Pine Ave in Force, PA are Bennetts Valley El School (Elementary), St Marys Area Middle School (rated 5/10), St Marys Area Senior High School (rated 6/10).
  • Does 133 Pine Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 133 Pine Ave in Force, PA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 133 Pine Ave?
    The lot at 133 Pine Ave in Force, PA is about 0.17 acres (7,405 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 133 Pine Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 133 Pine Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item