$335,100
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,452 sqft (on 0.53 acres)
133 Maple Cir, Climax, MI 49034
Est. Refi. Payment $2,199/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 5, 2014 for $104,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$335KSince last month
Increased$700 (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$21K (+6.7%)Since last sale
Increased$230K (+219.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $335K |
| August 2026 | $334K |
| July 2026 | $334K |
| June 2026 | $337K |
| May 2026 | $336K |
| April 2026 | $328K |
| March 2026 | $321K |
| February 2026 | $317K |
| January 2026 | $309K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,247 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,700 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $116,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $159,000 | 10/22/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,560 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,605 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $209,900 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $216,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $474,900 | 03/11/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,408 | |
1.54 | Single-Family Home | $283,795 | 11/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,000 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $327,400 | 3 | 3 | 3,318 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $389,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,415 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $320,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,247 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $262,900 | 4 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $279,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,616 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $260,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,539 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $198,800 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $240,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $187,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,110 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $202,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,285 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $234,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $202,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,679 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
0.53 acres
Living Area
2,452 sqft
Price/Sqft
$137
Parking
Garage
About this House
Spacious home in the quaint village of Climax! Four bedroom and three bath home with over 1400 SF of living space gives lots of room to move! This home does need some 'love' but would make a GREAT home for someone! Kitchen is missing, HOWEVER, it gives you the opportunity to create your dream kitchen! This home does qualify for the HomePath Renovation Mortgage so you can wrap the costs of your dream kitchen right into the loan! Contact listing Agent for more details info@ivestreo.com. Spacious fenced back yard and nice size deck. Two car attached garage as well! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this home for as little as 5% down! This home qualifies for Fannie Mae HomePath Renovation Mortgage. Visit www.homepath.com for more information. No personal property is included, sold in AS IS condition.
133 Maple Cir, Climax, MI 49034 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,452 sqft single-family home built in 1998. It last sold for $104,900 on Dec 5, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $335,100, with a rent estimate of $2,937/month.
Home Details for 133 Maple Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Vinyl, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.53 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 5, 2014 Source: MichRIC #14011481 | Sold | $104,900 |
Aug 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $104,900 |
Jul 18, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $104,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 13, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $109,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Apr 20, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $120,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Mar 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $127,720 |
May 23, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $177,690 |
Jul 18, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $161,750 |
Aug 11, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $190,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $315,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Climax
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
6
Around this home
What Locals Say about Climax
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say streets are well-lit
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say kids play outside
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say car is needed
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say there's wildlife
44 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 133 Maple Cir
- What is 133 Maple Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 133 Maple Cir in Climax, MI is $335,100.
- What is the price history for 133 Maple Cir?133 Maple Cir in Climax, MI last sold for $104,900 in December 2014.
- Is Climax a buyer's or seller's market?Climax is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 133 Maple Cir?The closest schools to 133 Maple Cir in Climax, MI are Climax-Scotts Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Climax-Scotts High School (Middle, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 133 Maple Cir?The lot at 133 Maple Cir in Climax, MI is about 0.53 acres (23,087 sq ft).
- Does 133 Maple Cir have a garage?Yes, 133 Maple Cir in Climax, MI has a garage.

