133 Main St
Windham, ME 04062
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,528 sqft (on 0.46 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 sqft
(on 0.46 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 133 Main St, Windham, ME. 133 Main St is in Windham, ME and in ZIP code 04062. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,528 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $265/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.46 acres and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$265/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 133 Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $265/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price History for 133 Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 | $405,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/09/2021 | $292,500 | Sold | Maine Listings #1473174 |
| 12/22/2020 | $285,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/12/2020 | $285,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 12/11/2020 | $285,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/04/2020 | $285,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/21/2020 | $265,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/19/2019 | $195,000 | Sold | Maine Listings #1377455 |
| 01/14/2019 | $199,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/18/2018 | $209,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/28/2018 | $219,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/24/2018 | $229,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/06/2017 | $219,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/16/2017 | $219,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/30/2017 | $229,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,386 |
| Assessment | $382,400 |
Home facts updated by county records