$373,500
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,065 sqft
1328 Maple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
Est. Refi. Payment $2,387/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 4, 2008 for $132,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$374KSince last month
Increased$11K (+3.1%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$242K (+182.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +84% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $374K |
| August 2026 | $373K |
| July 2026 | $363K |
| June 2026 | $374K |
| May 2026 | $373K |
| April 2026 | $374K |
| March 2026 | $363K |
| February 2026 | $360K |
| January 2026 | $373K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,256 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,160 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,256 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 04/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,073 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,944 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $359,500 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,660 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,161 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $346,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,056 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,492 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $385,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,069 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $287,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,159 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $307,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $346,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,056 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $245,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $349,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,368 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $400,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $419,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $375,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,073 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $461,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,473 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $367,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $440,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,315 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Living Area
2,065 sqft
Price/Sqft
$181
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1328 Maple Ave, Lancaster, PA. 1328 Maple Ave is in the West End neighborhood in Lancaster, PA and in ZIP code 17603. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,065 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1955.
1328 Maple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,065 sqft single-family home in West End, built in 1955. It last sold for $132,500 on Jan 4, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $373,500, with a rent estimate of $2,395/month.
Home Details for 1328 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.7000000476837158 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 4, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $132,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,619 | $183,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lancaster
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$340K
$26.82KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.2%
Price per sq ft
$197
$1MoM
Available listings
330
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about West End
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say car is needed
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say there are sidewalks
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there's wildlife
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1328 Maple Ave
- What is 1328 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1328 Maple Ave in Lancaster, PA is $373,500.
- What is the price history for 1328 Maple Ave?1328 Maple Ave in Lancaster, PA last sold for $132,500 in January 2008.
- Is Lancaster a buyer's or seller's market?Lancaster is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lancaster?The median sale price in Lancaster is $340K. That is up $26.82K from the prior month.
- Does 1328 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1328 Maple Ave in Lancaster, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1328 Maple Ave?The lot at 1328 Maple Ave in Lancaster, PA is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).