$229,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,183 sqft
13233 Pine Needle St, Manor, TX 78653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,533/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$230KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$19K (-7.8%)Since last sale
Increased$35K (+17.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $230K |
| August 2026 | $229K |
| July 2026 | $233K |
| June 2026 | $239K |
| May 2026 | $243K |
| April 2026 | $245K |
| March 2026 | $248K |
| February 2026 | $243K |
| January 2026 | $242K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,992 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,129 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,482 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,926 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,509 | |
1.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/14/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,442 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $345,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,095 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $265,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $279,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,845 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | For Sale | |
0.21 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 1,992 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $345,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $259,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,638 | For Sale | |
0.31 | $296,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $341,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $1,800,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.37 | $352,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Living Area
1,183 sqft
Price/Sqft
$194
Parking
Garage
About this House
Beautiful single-story home in Manor, ready for a quick move-in! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home has wood-like tile throughout, a spacious living area, and large backyard with covered patio. Plus, with a convenient location - only a short 20min commute to downtown Austin - this home is a fantastic value. Must see. Act quick!
13233 Pine Needle St, Manor, TX 78653 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,183 sqft single-family home built in 2011. It last sold for $195,000 on Jun 5, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2020 with an asking price of $1,475 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 9, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $229,800, with a rent estimate of $1,776/month.
Home Details for 13233 Pine Needle St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation Type: SlabPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6011 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 5, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Apr 24, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $197,500 |
Apr 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $197,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
Apr 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,475 |
Apr 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,475 |
Apr 12, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $180,000 |
Mar 2, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $180,000 |
May 17, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $120,794 |
Mar 31, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $120,794 |
Dec 29, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $116,140 |
Oct 28, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $116,140 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $254,279 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manor
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$312K
$1.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$159
$1MoM
Available listings
301
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manor
At least 98 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
23 % Say there are community events
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13233 Pine Needle St
- What is 13233 Pine Needle St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13233 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX is $229,800.
- What is the price history for 13233 Pine Needle St?13233 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX last sold in June 2020.
- Is Manor a buyer's or seller's market?Manor is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manor?The median sale price in Manor is $312K. That is down $1.83K from the prior month.
- Does 13233 Pine Needle St have air conditioning?Yes, 13233 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 13233 Pine Needle St?The lot at 13233 Pine Needle St in Manor, TX is about 0.14 acres (6,011 sq ft).

