$832,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,311 sqft (on 0.44 acres)
1322 W ASTER Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85029
Est. Refi. Payment $4,686/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 22, 2026 for $830,000 (1% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$833KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$3K (+0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $833K |
| August 2026 | $833K |
| July 2026 | $830K |
| June 2026 | $831K |
| May 2026 | $851K |
| April 2026 | $850K |
| March 2026 | $848K |
| February 2026 | $867K |
| January 2026 | $871K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,880 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 04/28/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,146 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,831 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,662 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,342 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,470,000 | 04/22/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,653 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $690,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,962 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 05/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,042 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $821,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,674 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $726,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,807 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $774,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,518 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $797,200 | 4 | 3 | 3,511 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,470,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,653 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $763,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,482 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $841,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,305 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $850,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,880 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $700,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,342 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $691,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $695,500 | 5 | 3 | 3,011 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $690,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,962 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1981
0.44 acre lot
3,311 sqft
$251/sqft
Garage
About this House
Lovely all brick custom home, recently redecorated w/ new flooring, baseboards, freshly painted t/o & formal dining room raised to main floor height. One owner home, shows pride of ownership, vaulted ceiling in L.R, lrg brick fireplace, 4 ft wide hallways, 4 bedr + large bonus room for various uses Oversized garage plus extra storage area and storage in the garage. Large circular driveway, security doors & screenx, built in BBQ, sport court & Much more. Your buyer will love it and move on ready.
1322 W ASTER Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85029 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,311 sqft single-family home in North Mountain, built in 1981. It last sold for $830,000 on Jul 22, 2026 (1% below the $840,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $3,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 23, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $832,900, with a rent estimate of $3,079/month.
Last check for updates: about 15 hours ago
Listed by Mary E Greene, (602) 329-9311
West USA Realty
Bought with: Andrea Kelly, (602) 708-8933, eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS, MLS#7035584

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 1322 W ASTER Drive
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Bonus Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3311 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric OvenDishwasherDisposalLaundry: InsideRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Hot Water,Heat Pump,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Heat Pump,Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Hot Water |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Spa: NoneHas a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileFencing: Front Yard, Back Yard, Block |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 4No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage, Open |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 193 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Blown Cellulose, BrickNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15903696 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $840,000Price Per Sqft: $251/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Jun 30 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, By Agreement |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: Lot 18, Tait North |
School Information Elementary School: Moon Mountain SchoolElementary School District: Washington Elementary School DistrictJr High / Middle School: Lookout Mountain SchoolHigh School: Thunderbird High SchoolHigh School District: Glendale Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: owner |
Building Area Building Area: 3311 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: No FeesNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Owner/Agent |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Owner May Carry, Cash, Conventional, Lease Purchase, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 7035584 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 22, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | Sold | $830,000 |
Jun 30, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | Pending | $840,000 |
Jun 20, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | PriceChange | $840,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 13, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | PriceChange | $850,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 6, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | PendingToActive | $865,000 |
Jun 4, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | Pending | $865,000 |
Jun 1, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7035584 | Listed For Sale | $865,000 |
May 31, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6956550 | ListingRemoved | $875,000 |
Apr 29, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6956550 | PendingToActive | $875,000 |
Apr 23, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7011236 | ListingRemoved | $3,500 |
Apr 21, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6956550 | Pending | $875,000 |
Apr 9, 2026 Source: ARMLS #7011236 | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Mar 6, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6956550 | PriceChange | $875,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 11, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6956550 | Listed For Sale | $900,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $717,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$366K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
Price per sq ft
$249
$5MoM
Available listings
558
36MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1322 W ASTER Drive
- What is 1322 W ASTER Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1322 W ASTER Drive in Phoenix, AZ is $832,900.
- What is the price history for 1322 W ASTER Drive?1322 W ASTER Drive in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $830,000 in July 2026.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1322 W ASTER Drive have air conditioning?Yes, 1322 W ASTER Drive in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1322 W ASTER Drive have laundry facilities?Yes, 1322 W ASTER Drive in Phoenix, AZ has laundry facilities.

