Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$350KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-3.5%)Since last year
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $352K |
| July 2026 | $364K |
| June 2026 | $384K |
| May 2026 | $412K |
| April 2026 | $420K |
| March 2026 | $416K |
| February 2026 | $412K |
| January 2026 | $413K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.63 | Condo | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 4 | 1,988 | |
5.13 | Condo | - | 07/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 828 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $349,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,207 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $649,000 | 2 | 1 | 2,005 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $895,000 | 6 | 6 | 3,100 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $675,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,589 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $325,000 | 1 | 1 | 564 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $699,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,589 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $449,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,025 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $699,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,589 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $1,600,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.22 | $460,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,149 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $675,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,938 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $850,000 | 11 | 5 | 4,231 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1950
Living Area
735 sqft
Price/Sqft
$477
About this House
This condo is located at 132 E Center St #4, Moab, UT. 132 E Center St #4 is in Moab, UT and in ZIP code 84532. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 735 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1950.
132 E Center St #4, Moab, UT 84532 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 735 sqft condo built in 1950. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $350,400, with a rent estimate of $1,557/month.
Home Details for 132 E Center St #4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Laundry Room, PantryStorage |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: StuccoLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $411,850 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Moab
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
68
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moab
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say there's wildlife
79 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say parking is easy
62 % Say there are sidewalks
61 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 132 E Center St #4
- What is 132 E Center St #4 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 132 E Center St #4 in Moab, UT is $350,400.
- Is Moab a buyer's or seller's market?Moab is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Moab?Residents describe Moab, UT as dog-friendly, walkable to restaurants, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Moab, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 132 E Center St #4?The closest schools to 132 E Center St #4 in Moab, UT are Grand County High School (rated 3/10), Grand County Middle School (rated 6/10), Helen M. Knight School (Elementary, rated 4/10).
- Does 132 E Center St #4 have air conditioning?Yes, 132 E Center St #4 in Moab, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 132 E Center St #4 have laundry facilities?Yes, 132 E Center St #4 in Moab, UT has in-unit laundry.